Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 29, 2021

Predator Championship League Pool - Winners' Group

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Albin Ouschan
8 (5/3) 58 (34/24)
59%
65
2 David Alcaide Bermudez
8 (4/4) 63 (31/32)
49%
53
3 Eklent KaÇi
7 (5/2) 50 (30/20)
60%
45
3 Chris Melling
7 (4/3) 53 (24/29)
45%
45
5 Naoyuki Oi
6 (3/3) 49 (24/25)
49%
32
6 Marc Bijsterbosch
6 (2/4) 41 (17/24)
41%
29
7 Niels Feijen
6 (1/5) 48 (21/27)
44%
26
Starts Mar 29, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Matchroom Pool World Ranking 2021
Organizer Matchroom Pool

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Eklent KaÇi 6 5 0 1 28 15 13 0 0 0 0.651 5
2 Chris Melling 6 4 0 2 22 24 -2 0 0 0 0.478 4
3 David Alcaide Bermudez 6 3 0 3 25 25 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Albin Ouschan 6 3 0 3 24 21 3 0 0 0 0.533 3
5 Naoyuki Oi 6 3 0 3 24 25 -1 0 0 0 0.49 3
6 Marc Bijsterbosch 6 2 0 4 17 24 -7 0 0 0 0.415 2
7 Niels Feijen 6 1 0 5 21 27 -6 0 0 0 0.438 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Mon 12:47  Table 2
2   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Mon 20:52  Table 1
3   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Mon 12:13  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 5
4   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Mon 12:13  Table 2
5   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Mon 13:25  Table 2
6   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Mon 13:03  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
7   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
  Table 1
8   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Mon 18:49  Table 2
9   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Mon 19:04  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 5
10   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Mon 19:36  Table 2
11   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Mon 14:40  Table 1
12   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Mon 18:09  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 5
13   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Mon 16:54  Table 2
14   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Mon 14:21  Table 2
15   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
  Table 2

Round 6

Race to 5
16   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Mon 19:59  Table 1
17   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Mon 20:34  Table 2
18   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Mon 16:07  Table 1

Round 7

Race to 5
19   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Mon 14:53  Table 2
20   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Mon 15:24  Table 1
21   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Mon 13:42  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
22   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Mon 21:58  Table 1
23   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Mon 21:58  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
24   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Mon 22:49  Table 1

Participants