Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 28, 2021

Predator Championship League Pool - Group 7

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marc Bijsterbosch
8 (5/3) 67 (35/32)
52%
2 Mieszko Fortuński
8 (5/3) 60 (33/27)
55%
3 Alex Kazakis
KING8
7 (4/3) 48 (25/23)
52%
3 Denis Grabe
7 (5/2) 55 (32/23)
58%
5 Billy Thorpe
6 (2/4) 48 (22/26)
46%
6 Jasmin Ouschan
6 (2/4) 43 (17/26)
40%
7 Casper Matikainen
6 (1/5) 49 (21/28)
43%
Starts Mar 28, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Matchroom Pool

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Denis Grabe 6 5 0 1 29 18 11 0 0 0 0.617 5
2 Alex Kazakis 6 4 0 2 25 18 7 0 0 0 0.581 4
3 Mieszko Fortuński 6 4 0 2 25 22 3 0 0 0 0.532 4
4 Marc Bijsterbosch 6 3 0 3 25 26 -1 0 0 0 0.49 3
5 Billy Thorpe 6 2 0 4 22 26 -4 0 0 0 0.458 2
6 Jasmin Ouschan 6 2 0 4 17 26 -9 0 0 0 0.395 2
7 Casper Matikainen 6 1 0 5 21 28 -7 0 0 0 0.429 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Austria
Jasmin Ouschan
Sun 19:57  Table 2
2   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Sun 15:59  Table 1
3   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Finland
Casper Matikainen
Sun 15:29  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 5
4   
Austria
Jasmin Ouschan
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Sun 16:31  Table 1
5   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Finland
Casper Matikainen
Sun 20:49  Table 2
6   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
United States
Billy Thorpe
Sun 14:58  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
7   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Finland
Casper Matikainen
Sun 12:45  Table 2
8   
Austria
Jasmin Ouschan
United States
Billy Thorpe
Sun 18:04  Table 1
9   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 13:05  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 5
10   
Finland
Casper Matikainen
United States
Billy Thorpe
Sun 15:59  Table 2
11   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 18:04  Table 2
12   
Austria
Jasmin Ouschan
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Sun 12:07  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 5
13   
United States
Billy Thorpe
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 20:38  Table 1
14   
Finland
Casper Matikainen
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Sun 18:54  Table 1
15   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 18:55  Table 2

Round 6

Race to 5
16   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Sun 19:56  Table 1
17   
United States
Billy Thorpe
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 14:12  Table 1
18   
Finland
Casper Matikainen
Austria
Jasmin Ouschan
Sun 13:44  Table 2

Round 7

Race to 5
19   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 16:51  Table 2
20   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Austria
Jasmin Ouschan
Sun 14:44  Table 2
21   
United States
Billy Thorpe
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Sun 12:07  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
22   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 21:41  Table 1
23   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Sun 21:41  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
24   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Sun 22:40  Table 1

Participants