Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 24, 2021

Predator Championship League Pool - Group 3

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 David Alcaide Bermudez
8 (8/0) 61 (40/21)
66%
2 Niels Feijen
8 (5/3) 58 (32/26)
55%
3 Albin Ouschan
7 (3/4) 53 (28/25)
53%
3 Billy Thorpe
7 (3/4) 57 (26/31)
46%
5 Mieszko Fortuński
6 (2/4) 45 (20/25)
44%
6 Kelly Fisher
6 (2/4) 41 (15/26)
37%
7 Darren Appleton
6 (1/5) 43 (18/25)
42%
Starts Mar 24, 2021, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Matchroom Pool

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Alcaide Bermudez 6 6 0 0 30 15 15 0 0 0 0.667 6
2 Niels Feijen 6 4 0 2 25 19 6 0 0 0 0.568 4
3 Albin Ouschan 6 3 0 3 26 20 6 0 0 0 0.565 3
4 Billy Thorpe 6 3 0 3 22 26 -4 0 0 0 0.458 3
5 Mieszko Fortuński 6 2 0 4 20 25 -5 0 0 0 0.444 2
6 Kelly Fisher 6 2 0 4 15 26 -11 0 0 0 0.366 2
7 Darren Appleton 6 1 0 5 18 25 -7 0 0 0 0.419 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United States
Billy Thorpe
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Wed 15:30  Table 1
2   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Wed 20:48  Table 1
3   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Wed 19:34  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 5
4   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Wed 18:12  Table 2
5   
United States
Billy Thorpe
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Wed 12:09  Table 1
6   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Wed 16:40  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 5
7   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Wed 14:48  Table 2
8   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Wed 13:08  Table 2
9   
United States
Billy Thorpe
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Wed 17:07  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 5
10   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Wed 14:04  Table 2
11   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
  Table 1
12   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Wed 12:09  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 5
13   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Wed 20:21  Table 2
14   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Wed 18:13  Table 1
15   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
United States
Billy Thorpe
Wed 19:50  Table 1

Round 6

Race to 5
16   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Wed 13:30  Table 1
17   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
United States
Billy Thorpe
Wed 19:02  Table 1
18   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Wed 16:26  Table 1

Round 7

Race to 5
19   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
United States
Billy Thorpe
Wed 14:25  Table 1
20   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Wed 18:59  Table 2
21   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Wed 15:52  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
22   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
United States
Billy Thorpe
Wed 21:22  Table 1
23   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Wed 21:22  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
24   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Wed 22:22  Table 1