Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 23, 2021

Predator Championship League Pool - Group 2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Eklent KaÇi
8 (6/2) 57 (37/20)
65%
2 Kelly Fisher
8 (4/4) 60 (28/32)
47%
3 Niels Feijen
7 (4/3) 51 (25/26)
49%
3 Mieszko Fortuński
7 (5/2) 49 (31/18)
63%
5 David Alcaide Bermudez
6 (3/3) 41 (19/22)
46%
6 Albin Ouschan
6 (2/4) 43 (18/25)
42%
7 Ralf Souquet
6 (0/6) 45 (15/30)
33%
Starts Mar 23, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Matchroom Pool

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mieszko Fortuński 6 5 0 1 27 13 14 0 0 0 0.675 5
2 Eklent KaÇi 6 4 0 2 27 15 12 0 0 0 0.643 4
3 Niels Feijen 6 4 0 2 23 21 2 0 0 0 0.523 4
4 Kelly Fisher 6 3 0 3 20 23 -3 0 0 0 0.465 3
5 David Alcaide Bermudez 6 3 0 3 19 22 -3 0 0 0 0.463 3
6 Albin Ouschan 6 2 0 4 18 25 -7 0 0 0 0.419 2
7 Ralf Souquet 6 0 0 6 15 30 -15 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Tue 13:09  Table 2
2   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Tue 14:26  Table 2
3   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Tue 17:22  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 5
4   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Tue 15:17  Table 2
5   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Tue 16:28  Table 1
6   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Tue 18:23  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
7   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Tue 20:02  Table 1
8   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Tue 16:50  Table 2
9   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Tue 19:16  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 5
10   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Tue 15:17  Table 1
11   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Tue 13:01  Table 1
12   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Tue 13:44  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 5
13   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Tue 14:00  Table 1
14   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
  Table 1
15   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Tue 18:23  Table 2

Round 6

Race to 5
16   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Tue 20:18  Table 2
17   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
  Table 2
18   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Tue 19:16  Table 1

Round 7

Race to 5
19   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Tue 17:10  Table 1
20   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Tue 21:19  Table 2
21   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Tue 21:19  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
22   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Tue 21:56  Table 1
23   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Tue 21:56  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
24   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Tue 23:28  Table 1