Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 22, 2021

Predator Championship League Pool - Group 1

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Chris Melling
8 (5/3) 59 (33/26)
56%
2 Albin Ouschan
8 (5/3) 62 (35/27)
56%
3 Eklent KaÇi
7 (5/2) 54 (29/25)
54%
3 Niels Feijen
7 (3/4) 57 (28/29)
49%
5 Ralf Souquet
6 (3/3) 45 (22/23)
49%
6 Kelly Fisher
6 (2/4) 50 (22/28)
44%
7 Chris Robinson
6 (1/5) 45 (17/28)
38%
Starts Mar 22, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Matchroom Pool

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Eklent KaÇi 6 5 0 1 28 20 8 0 0 0 0.583 5
2 Albin Ouschan 6 4 0 2 27 20 7 1 0 0 0.574 4
3 Niels Feijen 6 3 0 3 26 24 2 0 0 0 0.52 3
4 Chris Melling 6 3 0 3 23 22 1 0 0 0 0.511 3
5 Ralf Souquet 6 3 0 3 22 23 -1 0 0 0 0.489 3
6 Kelly Fisher 6 2 0 4 22 28 -6 1 0 0 0.44 2
7 Chris Robinson 6 1 0 5 17 28 -11 0 0 0 0.378 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Mon 12:06  Table 1
2   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
R1
United States
Chris Robinson
Mon 12:10  Table 2
3   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
R1
Mon 12:49  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 5
4   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
United States
Chris Robinson
Mon 15:04  Table 1
5   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Mon 15:04  Table 2
6   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Mon 12:58  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 5
7   
United States
Chris Robinson
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Mon 21:06  Table 1
8   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Mon 19:11  Table 1
9   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Mon 20:59  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 5
10   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Mon 16:21  Table 2
11   
United States
Chris Robinson
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Mon 14:00  Table 1
12   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Mon 16:03  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 5
13   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Mon 22:02  Table 1
14   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Mon 18:47  Table 2
15   
United States
Chris Robinson
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Mon 18:15  Table 1

Round 6

Race to 5
16   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Mon 19:49  Table 2
17   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Mon 14:12  Table 2
18   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Mon 20:15  Table 1

Round 7

Race to 5
19   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Mon 17:06  Table 1
20   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Mon 17:58  Table 2
21   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
United States
Chris Robinson
Mon 17:06  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
22   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Mon 22:48  Table 1
23   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Mon 22:48  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
24   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Mon 23:58  Table 1