Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 13, 2023

Prashad Pool Series - Event 3

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lee Hart
8 (7/1) 64 (39/25)
61%
120
2 Ady Ibbitson
7 (5/2) 57 (33/24)
58%
90
3 Andy Conboy
5 (4/1) 46 (29/17)
63%
70
3 Sam Dexter
5 (4/1) 48 (29/19)
60%
70
5 Craig Nicholson
6 (4/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
50
5 Steve Juhasz
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
50
5 Damien Tantrum Cooper
4 (3/1) 42 (21/21)
50%
50
5 Chris Hall
5 (3/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
50
9 Bobby Patel
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
30
Show more
9 Mick Farrell
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
0
9 Marc Johnson
5 (3/2) 34 (21/13)
62%
30
9 Ash Hardcastle
4 (2/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
30
13 Andy Mitchell
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
0
13 George Butterfield
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
20
13 Lewis Wizz
4 (2/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
0
13 Jigsey Joseph
4 (2/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
20
17 Chris Wood
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
10
17 John Hardcastle
3 (1/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
10
17 Andy Evans
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
0
17 Gary Hudson
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
10
17 Nathan Laverack
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
0
17 Michael Goodson
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
0
17 Steve Oxley
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
10
17 Thomas Hatfield
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
10
25 Rob Ramsden
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
5
25 Ryan Pearson
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
0
25 Dale Shaw
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
5
25 Harris Ali
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
5
25 Chris Hiam
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
0
25 Sam Normanhenney
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
5
25 Reece Wilson
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
0
9993 ROB WARD
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
5
Starts May 13, 2023, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Prashad Series Top Required.
Single Entries - Polo Top or Collard shirt.
Rankings Prashad Series Rankings
Organizer Yorkshire Pool Comps
Contact Chris Hiam (rogerhiam@hotmail.com)
More info
Prashad Pool Series - International Rules

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Gary Hudson
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Sat 09:34  Table 17
2   
Ireland
Sam Normanhenney
England
Craig Nicholson
Sat 11:13  Table 18
3   
England
Ryan Pearson
England
Chris Wood
R1
Sat 09:34  Table 18
4   
United Kingdom
John Hardcastle
R1
India
Bobby Patel
R1
Sat 11:14  Table 19
5   
England
ROB WARD
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
Sat 10:00  Table 19
6   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
Sam Dexter
Sat 09:34  Table 21
7   
England
Andy Evans
R2
Dale Shaw
Sat 09:34  Table 22
8   
United Kingdom
Chris Hall
England
Andy Mitchell
Sat 11:21  Table 24
9   
United Kingdom
Rob Ramsden
R1
England
Thomas Hatfield
Sat 09:34  Table 23
10   
England
Andy Conboy
United Kingdom
George Butterfield
Sat 09:34  Table 24
11   
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
England
Harris Ali
Sat 09:35  Table 19
12   
England
Ash Hardcastle
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Sat 11:26  Table 22
13   
United Kingdom
Mick Farrell
Nigeria
Jigsey Joseph
Sat 11:34  Table 20
14   
England
Chris Hiam
England
Lewis Wizz
Sat 11:39  Table 17
15   
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
England
Steve Oxley
Sat 10:55  Table 23
16   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
England
Reece Wilson
Sat 10:29  Table 20

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
England
Craig Nicholson
Sat 12:37  Table 22
18   
England
Chris Wood
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 12:40  Table 24
19   
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
England
Sam Dexter
Sat 12:08  Table 23
20   
England
Andy Evans
United Kingdom
Chris Hall
Sat 12:41  Table 19
21   
England
Thomas Hatfield
England
Andy Conboy
Sat 11:44  Table 21
22   
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
England
Ash Hardcastle
Sat 12:38  Table 18
23   
United Kingdom
Mick Farrell
England
Lewis Wizz
Sat 12:44  Table 17
24   
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sat 12:28  Table 20

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
United Kingdom
Gary Hudson
R1
Ireland
Sam Normanhenney
Sat 12:55  Table 21
26   
England
Ryan Pearson
United Kingdom
John Hardcastle
Sat 13:34  Table 23
27   
England
ROB WARD
England
Ady Ibbitson
 
28   
Dale Shaw
England
Andy Mitchell
Sat 13:03  Table 23
29   
United Kingdom
Rob Ramsden
United Kingdom
George Butterfield
Sat 13:38  Table 17
30   
England
Harris Ali
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Sat 13:41  Table 18
31   
Nigeria
Jigsey Joseph
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 13:50  Table 19
32   
England
Steve Oxley
England
Reece Wilson
Sat 13:46  Table 24

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Gary Hudson
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sat 14:43  Table 23
34   
United Kingdom
John Hardcastle
England
Lewis Wizz
Sat 14:12  Table 22
35   
England
Ady Ibbitson
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
Sat 13:54  Table 21
36   
England
Andy Mitchell
England
Thomas Hatfield
Sat 14:04  Table 23
37   
United Kingdom
George Butterfield
R1
England
Andy Evans
Sat 14:19  Table 18
38   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
R1
Sat 14:24  Table 19
39   
Nigeria
Jigsey Joseph
England
Chris Wood
Sat 14:28  Table 21
40   
England
Steve Oxley
England
Craig Nicholson
Sat 14:42  Table 20

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
R1
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 14:34  Table 24
42   
England
Sam Dexter
United Kingdom
Chris Hall
R1
Sat 14:56  Table 21
43   
England
Andy Conboy
England
Ash Hardcastle
Sat 15:03  Table 19
44   
United Kingdom
Mick Farrell
R1
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
Sat 15:16  Table 22

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
England
Lewis Wizz
Sat 15:49  Table 18
46   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
Andy Mitchell
Sat 15:05  Table 18
47   
United Kingdom
George Butterfield
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Sat 15:19  Table 20
48   
Nigeria
Jigsey Joseph
England
Craig Nicholson
Sat 15:40  Table 23

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
United Kingdom
Chris Hall
R1
Sat 16:24  Table 24
50   
England
Ady Ibbitson
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 15:43  Table 20
51   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
United Kingdom
Mick Farrell
Sat 16:32  Table 21
52   
England
Craig Nicholson
England
Ash Hardcastle
Sat 16:56  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Sat 17:41  Table 21
54   
England
Sam Dexter
England
Craig Nicholson
Sat 17:41  Table 24
55   
England
Andy Conboy
United Kingdom
Chris Hall
R2
Sat 17:41  Table 18
56   
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 17:41  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
England
Sam Dexter
R1
Sat 19:31  Table 20
58   
England
Andy Conboy
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 19:31  Table 24

Final

Race to 6
59   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
R4
England
Ady Ibbitson
R4
Sat 21:23  Table 24

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants