Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 5, 2016

Pool West 3 Recreanten Ranking #3

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ray Zwaan
9 (8/1) 43 (29/14)
67%
20
2 Gordon Edwards
9 (7/2) 37 (26/11)
70%
15
3 Patrick Berkenpas
Poolcentrum Keus
9 (7/2) 36 (27/9)
75%
12
3 E a Costa
9 (6/3) 41 (23/18)
56%
12
5 Chris Pel
8 (4/4) 29 (14/15)
48%
10
5 Shamier Balaydin
Poolcentrum Keus
7 (3/4) 28 (13/15)
46%
10
5 Georgel Anghel
8 (6/2) 36 (22/14)
61%
10
5 Mitch Kalf
7 (3/4) 27 (12/15)
44%
10
9 Gio Ngo
7 (4/3) 25 (14/11)
56%
8
Show more
9 Łukasz Cabała
Thurston Rotterdam
7 (6/1) 25 (18/7)
72%
8
9 Dirk Wiersma
Poolcentrum Keus
7 (2/5) 25 (9/16)
36%
8
9 Sven Gooshouwer
7 (5/2) 26 (18/8)
69%
8
9 Patrick Kommings
Poolcentrum Keus
6 (5/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
8
9 Richard Rick Mookhoek
6 (4/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
8
9 Erwin van Bennekom
6 (3/3) 25 (12/13)
48%
8
9 Alvin Stevens
6 (3/3) 27 (13/14)
48%
8
17 Hans Rooijakkers
6 (2/4) 23 (9/14)
39%
6
18 Tristan Crawfurd
5 (1/4) 22 (9/13)
41%
6
18 Thomas Groenendaal
5 (1/4) 18 (5/13)
28%
6
18 Jordy van Straalen
6 (2/4) 19 (7/12)
37%
6
21 Robert Kroon
6 (2/4) 23 (10/13)
43%
4
21 Liesbeth Wiersma
5 (1/4) 21 (7/14)
33%
4
21 Rachid Hurmat
5 (0/5) 18 (3/15)
17%
4
21 Indy de Waard
6 (1/5) 18 (3/15)
17%
4
25 Vincent Groenendaal
6 (0/6) 19 (1/18)
5%
2
25 Nathalie Slagboom
6 (1/5) 24 (7/17)
29%
2
Entry deadline Nov 6, 2016, 4:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 5, 2016, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (26 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Pool Regio 3
Contact Jok Tang

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Łukasz Cabała 6 6 0 0 18 4 14 0 0 0 0.818 6
2 Patrick Berkenpas 6 5 0 1 17 5 12 0 0 0 0.773 5
3 Gio Ngo 6 4 0 2 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 4
4 Chris Pel 6 3 0 3 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 3
5 Jordy van Straalen 6 2 0 4 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 2
6 Indy de Waard 6 1 0 5 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 1
7 Vincent Groenendaal 6 0 0 6 1 18 -17 0 0 0 0.053 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Patrick Kommings 5 5 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 5
2 Gordon Edwards 5 4 0 1 14 4 10 0 0 0 0.778 4
3 Erwin van Bennekom 5 3 0 2 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 3
4 Mitch Kalf 5 2 0 3 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 2
5 Thomas Groenendaal 5 1 0 4 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 1
6 Rachid Hurmat 5 0 0 5 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ray Zwaan 5 4 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 4
2 Richard Rick Mookhoek 5 4 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 4
3 Alvin Stevens 5 3 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 3
4 Shamier Balaydin 5 2 0 3 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
5 Tristan Crawfurd 5 1 0 4 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 1
6 Liesbeth Wiersma 5 1 0 4 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sven Gooshouwer 6 5 0 1 16 5 11 0 0 0 0.762 5
2 Georgel Anghel 6 5 0 1 16 9 7 0 0 0 0.64 5
3 E a Costa 6 4 0 2 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 4
4 Hans Rooijakkers 6 2 0 4 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 2
5 Dirk Wiersma 6 2 0 4 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 2
6 Robert Kroon 6 2 0 4 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 2
7 Nathalie Slagboom 6 1 0 5 7 17 -10 0 0 0 0.292 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Groenendaal
Netherlands
Indy de Waard
Sun 15:43 
2-A   
Netherlands
Gio Ngo
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sun 15:43 
3-A   
Netherlands
Jordy van Straalen
Netherlands
Chris Pel
Sun 15:50 
4-B   
Netherlands
Thomas Groenendaal
Netherlands
Gordon Edwards
Sun 15:50 
5-B   
Netherlands
Patrick Kommings
Netherlands
Erwin van Bennekom
Sun 15:50 
6-B   
Netherlands
Rachid Hurmat
Netherlands
Mitch Kalf
Sun 15:50 
7-C   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Sun 15:51 
8-C   
Netherlands
Liesbeth Wiersma
Netherlands
Raynor Zwaan
Sun 15:51 
9-C   
Netherlands
Richard Mookhoek
Netherlands
Tristan Crawfurd
Sun 15:51 
10-D   
Romania
Georgel Anghel
Netherlands
Hans Rooijakkers
Sun 15:51 
11-D   
Netherlands
Dirk Wiersma
Netherlands
Nathalie Slagboom
Sun 15:51 
12-D   
Netherlands
Robert Kroon
Netherlands
Sven Gooshouwer
Sun 15:51 

Round 2

Race to 3
13-A   
Netherlands
Indy de Waard
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sun 15:52 
14-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Groenendaal
Netherlands
Chris Pel
Sun 15:52 
15-A   
Netherlands
Gio Ngo
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Sun 15:52 
16-B   
Netherlands
Thomas Groenendaal
Netherlands
Erwin van Bennekom
Sun 15:52 
17-B   
Netherlands
Gordon Edwards
Netherlands
Mitch Kalf
Sun 15:52 
18-B   
Netherlands
Patrick Kommings
Netherlands
Rachid Hurmat
Sun 15:52 
19-C   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Netherlands
Raynor Zwaan
Sun 15:52 
20-C   
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Netherlands
Tristan Crawfurd
Sun 15:52 
21-C   
Netherlands
Liesbeth Wiersma
Netherlands
Richard Mookhoek
Sun 15:53 
22-D   
Netherlands
Hans Rooijakkers
Netherlands
Nathalie Slagboom
Sun 15:53 
23-D   
Romania
Georgel Anghel
Netherlands
Sven Gooshouwer
Sun 15:53 
24-D   
Netherlands
Dirk Wiersma
Portugal
Alex Costa
Sun 15:53 

Round 3

Race to 3
25-A   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Chris Pel
Sun 15:53 
26-A   
Netherlands
Indy de Waard
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Sun 15:53 
27-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Groenendaal
Netherlands
Jordy van Straalen
Sun 15:53 
28-B   
Netherlands
Thomas Groenendaal
Netherlands
Mitch Kalf
Sun 15:53 
29-B   
Netherlands
Erwin van Bennekom
Netherlands
Rachid Hurmat
Sun 15:53 
30-B   
Netherlands
Gordon Edwards
Netherlands
Patrick Kommings
Sun 15:54 
31-C   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Netherlands
Tristan Crawfurd
Sun 15:54 
32-C   
Netherlands
Raynor Zwaan
Netherlands
Richard Mookhoek
Sun 15:54 
33-C   
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Netherlands
Liesbeth Wiersma
Sun 15:54 
34-D   
Netherlands
Nathalie Slagboom
Netherlands
Sven Gooshouwer
Sun 15:54 
35-D   
Netherlands
Hans Rooijakkers
Portugal
Alex Costa
Sun 15:54 
36-D   
Romania
Georgel Anghel
Netherlands
Robert Kroon
Sun 15:54 

Round 4

Race to 3
37-A   
Netherlands
Chris Pel
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Sun 15:55 
38-A   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Jordy van Straalen
Sun 15:55 
39-A   
Netherlands
Indy de Waard
Netherlands
Gio Ngo
Sun 15:55 
40-B   
Netherlands
Thomas Groenendaal
Netherlands
Rachid Hurmat
Sun 15:55 
41-B   
Netherlands
Mitch Kalf
Netherlands
Patrick Kommings
Sun 15:55 
42-B   
Netherlands
Erwin van Bennekom
Netherlands
Gordon Edwards
Sun 15:55 
43-C   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Netherlands
Richard Mookhoek
Sun 15:55 
44-C   
Netherlands
Tristan Crawfurd
Netherlands
Liesbeth Wiersma
Sun 15:55 
45-C   
Netherlands
Raynor Zwaan
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Sun 15:55 
46-D   
Netherlands
Sven Gooshouwer
Portugal
Alex Costa
Sun 15:55 
47-D   
Netherlands
Nathalie Slagboom
Netherlands
Robert Kroon
Sun 15:55 
48-D   
Netherlands
Hans Rooijakkers
Netherlands
Dirk Wiersma
Sun 15:56 

Round 5

Race to 3
49-A   
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Jordy van Straalen
Sun 15:56 
50-A   
Netherlands
Chris Pel
Netherlands
Gio Ngo
Sun 15:56 
51-A   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Vincent Groenendaal
Sun 15:56 
52-B   
Netherlands
Thomas Groenendaal
Netherlands
Patrick Kommings
Sun 15:56 
53-B   
Netherlands
Rachid Hurmat
Netherlands
Gordon Edwards
Sun 15:56 
54-B   
Netherlands
Mitch Kalf
Netherlands
Erwin van Bennekom
Sun 15:56 
55-C   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Netherlands
Liesbeth Wiersma
Sun 15:56 
56-C   
Netherlands
Richard Mookhoek
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Sun 15:57 
57-C   
Netherlands
Tristan Crawfurd
Netherlands
Raynor Zwaan
Sun 15:57 
58-D   
Portugal
Alex Costa
Netherlands
Robert Kroon
Sun 15:57 
59-D   
Netherlands
Sven Gooshouwer
Netherlands
Dirk Wiersma
Sun 15:57 
60-D   
Netherlands
Nathalie Slagboom
Romania
Georgel Anghel
Sun 15:57 

Round 6

Race to 3
61-A   
Netherlands
Jordy van Straalen
Netherlands
Gio Ngo
Sun 15:57 
62-A   
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Vincent Groenendaal
Sun 15:57 
63-A   
Netherlands
Chris Pel
Netherlands
Indy de Waard
Sun 15:58 
64-D   
Netherlands
Robert Kroon
Netherlands
Dirk Wiersma
Sun 15:58 
65-D   
Portugal
Alex Costa
Romania
Georgel Anghel
Sun 15:58 
66-D   
Netherlands
Sven Gooshouwer
Netherlands
Hans Rooijakkers
Sun 15:58 

Round 7

Race to 3
67-A   
Netherlands
Gio Ngo
Netherlands
Vincent Groenendaal
Sun 15:58 
68-A   
Netherlands
Jordy van Straalen
Netherlands
Indy de Waard
Sun 15:58 
69-A   
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sun 15:58 
70-D   
Netherlands
Dirk Wiersma
Romania
Georgel Anghel
Sun 15:58 
71-D   
Netherlands
Robert Kroon
Netherlands
Hans Rooijakkers
Sun 15:58 
72-D   
Portugal
Alex Costa
Netherlands
Nathalie Slagboom
Sun 15:59 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
73   
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Mitch Kalf
Sun 16:05 
74   
Netherlands
Gio Ngo
Netherlands
Gordon Edwards
Sun 16:06 
75   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Erwin van Bennekom
Sun 16:06 
76   
Netherlands
Chris Pel
Netherlands
Patrick Kommings
Sun 16:06 
77   
Netherlands
Raynor Zwaan
Netherlands
Dirk Wiersma
Sun 16:06 
78   
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Romania
Georgel Anghel
Sun 16:06 
79   
Netherlands
Richard Mookhoek
Portugal
Alex Costa
Sun 16:06 
80   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Netherlands
Sven Gooshouwer
Sun 16:07 

Quarter final

Race to 4
81   
Netherlands
Mitch Kalf
Netherlands
Gordon Edwards
Sun 16:07 
82   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Chris Pel
Sun 16:07 
83   
Netherlands
Raynor Zwaan
Romania
Georgel Anghel
Sun 16:07 
84   
Portugal
Alex Costa
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Sun 16:07 

Semi final

Race to 4
85   
Netherlands
Gordon Edwards
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sun 16:07 
86   
Netherlands
Raynor Zwaan
Portugal
Alex Costa
Sun 16:07 

Final

Race to 4
87   
Netherlands
Gordon Edwards
Netherlands
Raynor Zwaan
Sun 16:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants