Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 26, 2019

Pool Regionale Ranking Utrecht Flevoland MASTERS 2018/2019, Multiball (SKO)

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline May 12, 2019, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts May 26, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Sacha Romero
More info
De Masters van de Regionale Ranking Utrecht Flevoland zal ten strijde gaan met de top 16 van de eindranking.

Het format hiervan zal zijn SKO. Alle wedstrijden zullen plaatsvinden volgens een seeding, dat betekend nr 1 vs nr 16, nr 2 vs 15 enzovoorts

Op dit toenooi zal er gestreden worden wie zich Masters Pool Utrecht Flevoland 2018/2019 mag noemen, om de felbegeerde beker en uiteraard om de prijzenpot.

Het spel wat gespeeld word is:

Race 1: 8-ball race-to-5
Race 2: 9-ball race-to-6

Bij een gelijkstand van Race 1 & 2, zal een beslissende race gespeeld worden;

Race 3: 10-ball race-to-4

Succes allemaal!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
1   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Walk Over
 
2   
Vietnam
Maikel Do
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Sun 11:30  Table 7
3   
Netherlands
Martin Rakké
Netherlands
Sacha Romero
Sun 11:30  Table 8
4   
Walk Over
Poland
Mariusz Mazanek
 
5   
Netherlands
Remco Wijnen
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Tom Broens
Suriname
Ravin Ganga
Sun 11:30  Table 5
7   
Netherlands
Brian Pauw
Netherlands
Ralph Coorengel
Sun 11:30  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Richard Floris
 

Quarter final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
9   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Winner of match 2
Sun 13:00  Table 7
10   
Winner of match 3
Poland
Mariusz Mazanek
Sun 13:00  Table 5
11   
Netherlands
Remco Wijnen
Winner of match 6
Sun 13:00  Table 6
12   
Winner of match 7
Netherlands
Richard Floris
Sun 13:00  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
13   
Winner of match 9
Winner of match 10
Sun 15:00  Table 7
14   
Winner of match 11
Winner of match 12
Sun 15:00  Table 8

Final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
15   
Winner of match 13
Winner of match 14
Sun 17:00  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment