Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 15, 2022

Pool Regionale Ranking REGIO 2 Noord Holland #6 2021/2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
5 (5/0) 42 (33/9)
79%
250
2 Marc Verweij
6 (4/2) 58 (30/28)
52%
180
3 Brian Paulson
4 (3/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
140
3 Lennert Duyn
4 (3/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
140
5 Rienus Gennissen
Sportcafe Alkmaar
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
100
5 Casper Verstegen
Plan B
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
100
5 Valen Tino
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
100
5 Mo Al-Refai
5 (3/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
100
9 Chaka Sanichar
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
60
Show more
9 Hervis Hamid
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
60
9 Rahadi Hamid
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
60
9 Steffen Klein
Pool en Dart Cafe Volendam
3 (1/2) 25 (8/17)
32%
60
13 Gerard Steeman
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
55
13 Olesya Bila
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
55
13 Laurenze Meskers
Sportcafe Alkmaar
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
55
13 Pijke Vernout
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
55
17 Jan Smeels
Plan B
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
50
Entry deadline May 15, 2022, 12:45 PM (local time)
Starts May 15, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Regionale Ranking Noord-Holland 2021/2022
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Pool Regio 2
Contact Marc Verweij (bikingdaddy@gmail.com, +31 06-46478387)
More info
Pool Regio 2 Noord-Holland organiseert op 15 Mei de zesde en laatste Regionale Ranking, discipline 9-Ball! Sportcafe Alkmaar zal de deuren vanaf 11:00 uur openen, start toernooi om 12:00.

Dit seizoen hebben we 6 rankingstoernooien. Na deze 6 toernooien zal de Masters plaatsvinden voor de top 16 van de ranking. Let op dat je minimaal 3 toernooien moet hebben gespeeld om mee te mogen doen met de Masters.

Het algemene klassement is binnenkort hier te vinden: ...

Inschrijving is € 10,- per speler. Hiervan gaat 30% naar het Masters-toernooi en 70% naar het prijzengeld.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Walk Over
 
2   
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Sun 12:14  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Valen Tino
 
5   
Netherlands
Marc Verweij
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
 
7   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
 
9   
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Gerard Steeman
 
11   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
 
13   
Netherlands
Pijke Vernout
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
 
15   
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Steffen Klein
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Sun 13:26  Table 20
18   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sun 12:14  Table 2
19   
Netherlands
Marc Verweij
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Sun 12:14  Table 5
20   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
Sun 12:14  Table 6
21   
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Netherlands
Gerard Steeman
Sun 12:14  Table 7
22   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Sun 12:14  Table 8
23   
Netherlands
Pijke Vernout
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 12:14  Table 4
24   
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Netherlands
Steffen Klein
Sun 12:14  Table 20

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
33   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Sun 13:31  Table 6
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Pijke Vernout
 
35   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
 
36   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Gerard Steeman
 
37   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
 
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Marc Verweij
 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Valen Tino
 
40   
Walk Over
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Sun 14:33  Table 4
42   
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
Sun 13:37  Table 7
43   
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 13:37  Table 4
44   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Steffen Klein
Sun 13:37  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Pijke Vernout
Sun 14:13  Table 5
46   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Gerard Steeman
Sun 13:37  Table 21
47   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Netherlands
Marc Verweij
Sun 13:37  Table 8
48   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Sun 14:33  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 6
49   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Sun 15:07  Table 20
50   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Sun 15:15  Table 5
51   
Netherlands
Marc Verweij
Netherlands
Steffen Klein
Sun 15:07  Table 7
52   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 15:39  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Netherlands
Marc Verweij
Sun 16:11  Table 21
54   
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Sun 16:11  Table 4
55   
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Sun 16:11  Table 6
56   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sun 16:11  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Netherlands
Marc Verweij
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
Sun 17:23  Table 20
58   
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 17:23  Table 5

Final

Race to 8
59   
Netherlands
Marc Verweij
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 18:58  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants