Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20, 2022

Pool Regionale Ranking REGIO 2 Noord Holland #3 2021/2022

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Rienus Gennissen
Sportcafe Alkmaar
5 (5/0) 40 (25/15)
63%
250
2 Casper Verstegen
Plan B
7 (5/2) 42 (31/11)
74%
180
3 Kevin Den Hartigh
Plan B
4 (3/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
140
3 Jan Smeels
Plan B
6 (4/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
140
5 Stefan Bakker
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
100
5 Valen Tino
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
100
7 Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
80
7 Olesya Bila
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
80
9 Brian Paulson
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
60
9 Laurenze Meskers
Sportcafe Alkmaar
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
60
9 Pijke Vernout
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
60
9 Thomas Kooy
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
60
13 Youssef ZKak
Boven 't IJ
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
55
13 Yucel Hos
Sportcafe Alkmaar
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
55
13 Marc Verweij
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
55
Entry deadline Feb 20, 2022, 12:45 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 20, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Regionale Ranking Noord-Holland 2021/2022
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Pool Regio 2
Contact Marc Verweij (bikingdaddy@gmail.com, +31 06-46478387) and Pijke Vernout (pijkevernout@hotmail.com)
More info
Pool Regio 2 Noord-Holland organiseert op 20 februari de derde Regionale Ranking, discipline 10-Ball! Sportcafe Alkmaar zal de deuren vanaf 11:00 uur openen, start toernooi om 12:00.

Dit seizoen hebben we 6 rankingstoernooien. Na deze 6 toernooien zal de Masters plaatsvinden voor de top 16 van de ranking. Let op dat je minimaal 3 toernooien moet hebben gespeeld om mee te mogen doen met de Masters.

Het algemene klassement is binnenkort hier te vinden: ...

Inschrijving is € 10,- per speler. Hiervan gaat 30% naar het Masters-toernooi en 70% naar het prijzengeld.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Walk Over
 
2   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Stefan Bakker
Sun 12:10  Table 1
3   
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Sun 12:10  Table 4
4   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Sun 12:10  Table 5
5   
Morocco
Youssef ZKak
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sun 12:10  Table 7
6   
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Netherlands
Pijke Vernout
Sun 12:10  Table 18
7   
Netherlands
Kevin Den Hartigh
Netherlands
Marc Verweij
Sun 12:10  Table 21
8   
Netherlands
Thomas Kooy
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Sun 12:10  Table 20

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Netherlands
Stefan Bakker
Sun 13:02  Table 18
10   
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Sun 13:21  Table 21
11   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Sun 13:19  Table 5
12   
Netherlands
Kevin Den Hartigh
Netherlands
Thomas Kooy
Sun 13:28  Table 20

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
 
14   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Sun 13:26  Table 6
15   
Morocco
Youssef ZKak
Netherlands
Pijke Vernout
Sun 13:06  Table 4
16   
Netherlands
Marc Verweij
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Sun 13:28  Table 7

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Thomas Kooy
Sun 14:35  Table 21
18   
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Sun 14:14  Table 4
19   
Netherlands
Pijke Vernout
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Sun 14:31  Table 6
20   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Sun 14:19  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
Netherlands
Stefan Bakker
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Sun 15:05  Table 6
22   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Kevin Den Hartigh
Sun 14:45  Table 20

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Sun 15:37  Table 5
24   
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Sun 15:33  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Netherlands
Stefan Bakker
Sun 16:35  Table 4
26   
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sun 16:17  Table 21

Semi final

Race to 5
27   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Sun 17:17  Table 4
28   
Netherlands
Kevin Den Hartigh
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Sun 17:17  Table 21

Final

Race to 5
29   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Sun 18:02  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants