Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 15, 2022

Pool Regionale Ranking REGIO 2 Gelderland #6 2021/2022

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jacob Siemaszko
7 (6/1) 55 (34/21)
62%
250
2 Ka-wing Lam
6 (5/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
180
3 Mark Gerritzen
6 (4/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
140
3 Rovian Graanoogst
5 (3/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
140
5 Peter Knuever
5 (4/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
100
5 Berry Schreuder
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
100
7 Peter Brink
5 (2/3) 43 (20/23)
47%
80
7 Wilfred Damhuis
4 (1/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
80
9 Mike van Doornik
5 (1/4) 39 (16/23)
41%
60
9 Joost Kettmann
4 (0/4) 29 (9/20)
31%
60
11 Marc van Grinsven
5 (0/5) 38 (13/25)
34%
60
Entry deadline May 15, 2022, 12:30 PM (local time)
Starts May 15, 2022, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Regionale Ranking Gelderland 2021/2022
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Pool Regio 2
Contact Mike van Doornik (mpadoornik@live.nl, 0682996632)
More info
Pool Regio 2 Gelderland organiseert op 15 mei de zesde en laatse Regionale Ranking, discipline 10-Ball! Pool'KV Apeldoorn zal de deuren vanaf 12:00 uur openen, start toernooi om 12:30.

Dit seizoen hebben we 6 rankingstoernooien. Na deze 6 toernooien zal de Masters plaatsvinden voor de top 16 van de ranking. Let op dat je minimaal 3 toernooien moet hebben gespeeld om mee te mogen doen met de Masters.

Het algemene klassement is binnenkort hier te vinden: ...

Inschrijving is € 10,- per speler. Hiervan gaat 30% naar het Masters-toernooi en 70% naar het prijzengeld.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ka-wing Lam 4 4 0 0 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Rovian Graanoogst 4 3 0 1 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Berry Schreuder 4 2 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Wilfred Damhuis 4 1 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 1
5 Joost Kettmann 4 0 0 4 9 20 -11 0 0 0 0.31 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jacob Siemaszko 5 4 0 1 24 14 10 0 0 0 0.632 4
2 Mark Gerritzen 5 4 0 1 23 16 7 0 0 0 0.59 4
3 Peter Knuever 5 4 0 1 22 17 5 0 0 0 0.564 4
4 Peter Brink 5 2 0 3 20 23 -3 0 0 0 0.465 2
5 Mike van Doornik 5 1 0 4 16 23 -7 0 0 0 0.41 1
6 Marc van Grinsven 5 0 0 5 13 25 -12 0 0 0 0.342 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Netherlands
Wilfred Damhuis
Sun 14:53 
2-A   
Netherlands
Joost Kettmann
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Sun 15:51 
3-B   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Sun 13:36 
4-B   
Netherlands
Peter Brink
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Sun 13:30 
5-B   
Netherlands
Mark Gerritzen
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 12:54 

Round 2

Race to 5
6-A   
Netherlands
Wilfred Damhuis
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Sun 13:46 
7-A   
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Sun 18:16 
8-B   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Sun 15:17 
9-B   
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 15:45 
10-B   
Netherlands
Peter Brink
Netherlands
Mark Gerritzen
Sun 17:00 

Round 3

Race to 5
11-A   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Sun 15:51 
12-A   
Netherlands
Wilfred Damhuis
Netherlands
Joost Kettmann
Sun 15:08 
13-B   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 14:41 
14-B   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Mark Gerritzen
Sun 16:04 
15-B   
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Netherlands
Peter Brink
Sun 15:35 

Round 4

Race to 5
16-A   
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Netherlands
Joost Kettmann
 
17-A   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Sun 17:21 
18-B   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Mark Gerritzen
Sun 17:43 
19-B   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Peter Brink
Sun 13:56 
20-B   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Sun 17:31 

Round 5

Race to 5
21-A   
Netherlands
Joost Kettmann
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Sun 14:52 
22-A   
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Netherlands
Wilfred Damhuis
Sun 15:52 
23-B   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Peter Brink
Sun 16:23 
24-B   
Netherlands
Mark Gerritzen
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Sun 14:54 
25-B   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Sun 17:00 

Semi final

Race to 6
26   
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Netherlands
Mark Gerritzen
Sun 18:24 
27   
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 18:24 

Final

Race to 6
28   
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 20:18 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants