Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 20, 2022

Pool Regionale Ranking REGIO 2 Gelderland #4 2021/2022

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gerrit van der Velden
5 (5/0) 39 (25/14)
64%
250
2 Mike van Doornik
5 (4/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
180
3 Kaming Luong
4 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
140
3 Ka-wing Lam
5 (3/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
140
5 Patricio Konings
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
100
5 Frank Keizer
5 (3/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
100
5 Rick Telehala
6 (4/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
100
5 Rovian Graanoogst
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
100
9 Mirjam Alfons
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
60
Show more
9 Jacob Siemaszko
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
60
9 Erik Stoel
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
60
9 Wouter Vels
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
60
13 Twan Paap
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
55
13 Duke Boerboom
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
55
13 Elija Veenman
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
55
13 Erwin Jansen
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
55
17 Erik Keekstra
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
50
17 Berry Schreuder
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
50
Entry deadline Mar 20, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 20, 2022, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Regionale Ranking Gelderland 2021/2022
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Pool Regio 2
Contact Mike van Doornik (mpadoornik@live.nl, 0682996632)
More info
Pool Regio 2 Gelderland organiseert op 20 maart de vierde Regionale Ranking, discipline 8-Ball! House Of Billiards Nijmegen zal de deuren vanaf 12:00 uur openen, start toernooi om 12:30.

Dit seizoen hebben we 6 rankingstoernooien. Na deze 6 toernooien zal de Masters plaatsvinden voor de top 16 van de ranking. Let op dat je minimaal 3 toernooien moet hebben gespeeld om mee te mogen doen met de Masters.

Het algemene klassement is hier te vinden: https://cuescore.com/ranking/Regionale+Ranking+Gelderland+2021%252F2022/9398056

Inschrijving is € 10,- per speler. Hiervan gaat 30% naar het Masters-toernooi en 70% naar het prijzengeld.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Netherlands
Erik Keekstra
Sun 13:18  Table 9
3   
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
 
5   
Netherlands
Wouter Vels
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
 
7   
Netherlands
Patricio Konings
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Twan Paap
 
9   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
 
11   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erik Stoel
 
13   
Elija Veenman
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
 
15   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Sun 13:15  Table 10
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Sun 13:30  Table 11
18   
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Sun 13:24  Table 11
19   
Netherlands
Wouter Vels
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 13:31  Table 12
20   
Netherlands
Patricio Konings
Netherlands
Twan Paap
Sun 13:26  Table 15
21   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
Sun 13:29  Table 16
22   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Erik Stoel
Sun 13:30  Table 17
23   
Elija Veenman
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Sun 13:30  Table 18
24   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Sun 13:31  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erik Keekstra
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Netherlands
Erik Keekstra
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sun 14:28 
34   
Walk Over
Elija Veenman
 
35   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erik Stoel
 
36   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
 
37   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Twan Paap
 
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Wouter Vels
 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
 
40   
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Sun 14:36  Table 14

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Sun 14:38  Table 10
42   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Patricio Konings
Sun 13:55  Table 9
43   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Sun 14:29 
44   
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Sun 14:36  Table 18

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Elija Veenman
Sun 14:37  Table 17
46   
Netherlands
Erik Stoel
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
Sun 14:32 
47   
Netherlands
Twan Paap
Netherlands
Wouter Vels
Sun 14:12 
48   
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Sun 15:21  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 15:21  Table 10
50   
Netherlands
Erik Stoel
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Sun 15:21  Table 19
51   
Netherlands
Wouter Vels
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Sun 15:33  Table 18
52   
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Sun 16:20 

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Frank Keizer
Sun 17:01  Table 11
54   
Netherlands
Patricio Konings
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Sun 17:01  Table 19
55   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Sun 17:02  Table 18
56   
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sun 17:03  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Sun 19:11 
58   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Sun 18:46 

Final

Race to 5
59   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Sun 20:14 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants