Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 17, 2019

Pool Regionale Ranking Haaglanden (West2) #4

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 William (Billy) Kelly
6 (5/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
250
2 Milen Pan
5 (4/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
180
3 Charles Palomar
7 (5/2) 36 (23/13)
64%
140
3 Stefan Dijkhuizen
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
140
5 Christos Tsekos
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
100
5 John Koot
Pool West 2
4 (3/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
100
5 Danny van Soest
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
100
5 Steven Hungerink
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
100
9 Marco Zaal
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
60
Show more
9 Tjerk ter Veen
Pool West 2
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
60
9 Andrej Karamesic
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
60
9 Maaike Dent
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
60
13 Tjeerd Hoekema
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
55
13 Karin Roijen
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
55
13 Frans van Tatenhove
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
55
13 Laurenze Meskers
Sportcafe Alkmaar
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
55
17 Sebastiaan Bost
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
50
17 Roy Al Ayoubi
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
50
17 Sven Disselkoen
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
50
Entry deadline Feb 17, 2019, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 17, 2019, 1:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (19 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 2018/2019 Pool Haaglanden Regionale Ranking and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Pool Regio 3
Contact Govert-Jan Vos (Govert-jan.vos@denhaag.nl, +31 06-52672069)
More info
Zaal open 13.00 uur en start om 13.30
Inschrijfgeld bedraagt € 10,00
70-75% wordt op de dag zelf uitgekeerd en de rest wordt opgespaard voor de masters aan het einde van de reeks van 6 toernooien.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 13:39 
3   
Netherlands
Frans van Tatenhove
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Steven Hungerink
 
5   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Greece
Christos Tsekos
 
7   
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Marco Zaal
 
9   
Netherlands
Tjeerd Hoekema
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Sun 13:39 
11   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
 
13   
Netherlands
Stefan Dijkhuizen
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Ireland
William (Billy) Kelly
 
15   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Tjerk ter Veen
Sun 13:39 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 14:11 
18   
Netherlands
Frans van Tatenhove
Netherlands
Steven Hungerink
Sun 13:40 
19   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Greece
Christos Tsekos
Sun 13:40 
20   
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Netherlands
Marco Zaal
Sun 13:40 
21   
Netherlands
Tjeerd Hoekema
Netherlands
John Koot
Sun 14:32 
22   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Sun 13:40 
23   
Netherlands
Stefan Dijkhuizen
Ireland
William (Billy) Kelly
Sun 13:40 
24   
Netherlands
Tjerk ter Veen
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Sun 14:26 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Sun 14:54 
34   
Walk Over
Ireland
William (Billy) Kelly
 
35   
Walk Over
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
 
36   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tjeerd Hoekema
 
37   
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Sun 14:34 
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Frans van Tatenhove
 
40   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 15:12 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Netherlands
Steven Hungerink
Sun 15:13 
42   
Greece
Christos Tsekos
Netherlands
Marco Zaal
Sun 14:35 
43   
Netherlands
John Koot
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 15:52 
44   
Netherlands
Stefan Dijkhuizen
Netherlands
Tjerk ter Veen
Sun 14:55 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Ireland
William (Billy) Kelly
Sun 15:44 
46   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Tjeerd Hoekema
Sun 15:52 
47   
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Sun 15:21 
48   
Netherlands
Frans van Tatenhove
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 15:52 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Ireland
William (Billy) Kelly
Netherlands
Marco Zaal
Sun 16:41 
50   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Steven Hungerink
Sun 16:41 
51   
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Netherlands
Tjerk ter Veen
Sun 16:16 
52   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 16:59 

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Sun 17:22 
54   
Greece
Christos Tsekos
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 17:38 
55   
Netherlands
John Koot
Ireland
William (Billy) Kelly
Sun 17:28 
56   
Netherlands
Stefan Dijkhuizen
Netherlands
Steven Hungerink
Sun 17:50 

Semi final

Race to 4
57   
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 18:04 
58   
Ireland
William (Billy) Kelly
Netherlands
Stefan Dijkhuizen
Sun 19:01 

Final

Race to 4
59   
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Ireland
William (Billy) Kelly
Sun 20:18 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment