Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 23, 2018

Pool Regionale Ranking Gelderland Regio 2

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Arno Brouwer
6 (5/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
250
2 Rani Matti
5 (4/1) 35 (24/11)
69%
180
3 Kaming Luong
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
140
3 Patrick Konings
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
140
5 Rob Koenders
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
100
5 Otman Acharrat
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
100
5 Jacob Siemaszko
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
100
5 Thijs Martens
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
100
9 Mike van Doornik
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
60
9 Jeroen van Spronsen
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
60
9 Robin Hospers
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
60
9 Stefan Lightfoot
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
60
13 Iso Erdemir
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
55
13 Pascal Weidema
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
55
Entry deadline Sep 23, 2018, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 23, 2018, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (14 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Pool Regio 2 Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
More info
Het eerste Ranking toernooi van Regio 2 Gelderland gaat komende zondag plaatsvinden in Q's te Ede!
De discipline is 8-ball , zaal open om 12:00 uur, start toernooi 12:30,
Inschrijfgeld € 10,- waarvan 30% naar het Master toernooi gaat en 70% naar het prijzengeld van deze editie in Q's.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
 
5   
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
 
7   
Netherlands
Arno Brouwer
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jeroen van Spronsen
 
9   
Netherlands
Iso Erdemir
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rani Matti
 
11   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Patrick Konings
 
13   
Netherlands
Rob Koenders
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Robin Hospers
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Thijs Martens
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Walk Over
 
18   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Sun 13:34 
19   
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Sun 13:23 
20   
Netherlands
Arno Brouwer
Netherlands
Jeroen van Spronsen
Sun 13:39 
21   
Netherlands
Iso Erdemir
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 13:18 
22   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Patrick Konings
Sun 13:47 
23   
Netherlands
Rob Koenders
Netherlands
Robin Hospers
Sun 13:38 
24   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Thijs Martens
 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Robin Hospers
 
35   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
 
36   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Iso Erdemir
 
37   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jeroen van Spronsen
 
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
 
40   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 14:05 
42   
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Netherlands
Arno Brouwer
Sun 14:31 
43   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Patrick Konings
Sun 15:23 
44   
Netherlands
Rob Koenders
Netherlands
Thijs Martens
Sun 15:07 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Robin Hospers
 
46   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Iso Erdemir
Sun 14:33 
47   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Spronsen
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Sun 14:45 
48   
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Netherlands
Robin Hospers
Netherlands
Arno Brouwer
Sun 15:01 
50   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 15:56 
51   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Spronsen
Netherlands
Thijs Martens
Sun 16:03 
52   
United Kingdom
Stefan Lightfoot
Netherlands
Patrick Konings
Sun 15:59 

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Arno Brouwer
Sun 17:10 
54   
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Netherlands
Patrick Konings
Sun 17:17 
55   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Thijs Martens
Sun 16:42 
56   
Netherlands
Rob Koenders
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Sun 17:20 

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Netherlands
Arno Brouwer
Netherlands
Patrick Konings
Sun 18:03 
58   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Sun 18:06 

Final

Race to 5
59   
Netherlands
Arno Brouwer
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 18:42 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment