Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 17, 2022

Pool Recreanten Ranking REGIO 1 Groningen/Drenthe/Friesland #5 2021/2022

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Thijs Harmsen
5 (5/0) 27 (18/9)
67%
50
2 Alexander Hulshof
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
35
3 Justin Weisenbach
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
25
3 Timo Smit
4 (3/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
5 Dennis Wieldraaijer
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
20
5 Antoine Wolbes
Kings & Queens Assen
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
20
7 Kees Harmsen
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
20
7 Patrick Bos
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
20
Entry deadline Apr 17, 2022, 12:40 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 17, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Recreanten Ranking Groningen/Drenthe/Friesland 2021/2022
Organizer Pool Regio 1

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Timo Smit 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Justin Weisenbach 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Antoine Wolbes 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Kees Harmsen 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thijs Harmsen 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Alexander Hulshof 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Dennis Wieldraaijer 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Patrick Bos 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Timo Smit
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Sun 13:39  Table 9
2-A   
Netherlands
Kees Harmsen
Netherlands
Antoine Wolbes
Sun 13:40  Table 10
3-B   
Netherlands
Dennis Wieldraaijer
Netherlands
Patrick Bos
Sun 13:41  Table 11
4-B   
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Netherlands
Alexander Hulshof
Sun 14:03  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Netherlands
Timo Smit
Netherlands
Antoine Wolbes
Sun 13:41  Table 9
6-A   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Kees Harmsen
Sun 14:03  Table 10
7-B   
Netherlands
Dennis Wieldraaijer
Netherlands
Alexander Hulshof
Sun 14:04  Table 11
8-B   
Netherlands
Patrick Bos
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Sun 14:04  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Netherlands
Timo Smit
Netherlands
Kees Harmsen
Sun 14:14  Table 10
10-A   
Netherlands
Antoine Wolbes
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Sun 14:14  Table 9
11-B   
Netherlands
Dennis Wieldraaijer
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Sun 14:56  Table 11
12-B   
Netherlands
Alexander Hulshof
Netherlands
Patrick Bos
Sun 14:56  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 4
13   
Netherlands
Timo Smit
Netherlands
Alexander Hulshof
Sun 15:31  Table 10
14   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Sun 15:31  Table 12

Final

Race to 5
15   
Netherlands
Alexander Hulshof
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Sun 16:43  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants