Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 2, 2018

Pool & Blues Monday Night Open 9 Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand Pool Association
7 (6/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
2 Chris McBreen
7 (5/2) 32 (22/10)
69%
3 Aman Nayyar
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
3 Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
4 (3/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
5 Aaron Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
5 Sullivan Clark
5 (3/2) 23 (16/7)
70%
7 Matt Edwards
New Zealand Pool Association
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
7 Shane Williams
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 David Breen
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
Show more
9 William An
3 (1/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
9 Peter Brannan
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
9 Alan Goodwin
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
13 Duncan Wu
New Zealand Pool Association
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
13 Fathum Khan
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
13 Johno McDowell Pakieto
2 (0/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
13 Louie Payawal
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Dan Lissington
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
Entry deadline Jul 2, 2018, 7:15 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 2, 2018, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Aaron Gantley (cuegod@gmail.com, 0210518518)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
New Zealand
Louie Payawal
Walk Over
 
2   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Bangladesh
Fathum Khan
Mon 19:18 
3   
New Zealand
Alan Goodwin
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
New Zealand
David Breen
 
5   
Taiwan
CHIUNG-HAO CHIU
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
 
7   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
 
9   
South Africa
Shane Williams
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
 
11   
New Zealand
Chris McBreen
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Duncan Wu
 
13   
England
Peter Brannan
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
New Zealand
William Az
 
15   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Dan Lissington
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
New Zealand
Louie Payawal
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Mon 20:01 
18   
New Zealand
Alan Goodwin
New Zealand
David Breen
Mon 19:18 
19   
Taiwan
CHIUNG-HAO CHIU
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Mon 19:18 
20   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Mon 19:54 
21   
South Africa
Shane Williams
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Mon 19:18 
22   
New Zealand
Chris McBreen
New Zealand
Duncan Wu
Mon 19:18 
23   
England
Peter Brannan
New Zealand
William Az
Mon 19:35 
24   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
New Zealand
Dan Lissington
Mon 19:54 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Bangladesh
Fathum Khan
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
Bangladesh
Fathum Khan
New Zealand
Dan Lissington
Mon 20:04 
34   
Walk Over
England
Peter Brannan
 
35   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Duncan Wu
 
36   
Walk Over
South Africa
Shane Williams
 
37   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
 
38   
Walk Over
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
 
39   
Walk Over
New Zealand
David Breen
 
40   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Louie Payawal
 

Winner round 2

Race to 4
41   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Alan Goodwin
Mon 20:26 
42   
Taiwan
CHIUNG-HAO CHIU
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Mon 20:46 
43   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
New Zealand
Chris McBreen
Mon 20:03 
44   
New Zealand
William Az
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Mon 20:44 

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
Bangladesh
Fathum Khan
England
Peter Brannan
Mon 20:44 
46   
New Zealand
Duncan Wu
South Africa
Shane Williams
Mon 20:05 
47   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Mon 20:56 
48   
New Zealand
David Breen
New Zealand
Louie Payawal
Mon 20:45 

Loser round 4

Race to 3
49   
England
Peter Brannan
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Mon 21:13 
50   
South Africa
Shane Williams
New Zealand
Alan Goodwin
Mon 21:03 
51   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
William Az
Mon 21:14 
52   
New Zealand
David Breen
New Zealand
Chris McBreen
Mon 21:01 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
53   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Taiwan
CHIUNG-HAO CHIU
Mon 21:18 
54   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Mon 21:03 

Loser round 5

Race to 3
55   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
South Africa
Shane Williams
Mon 21:47 
56   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Chris McBreen
Mon 21:47 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
57   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Mon 22:03 
58   
New Zealand
Chris McBreen
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Mon 22:06 

Semi final

Race to 4
59   
Taiwan
CHIUNG-HAO CHIU
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Mon 22:34 
60   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
New Zealand
Chris McBreen
Mon 22:34 

Final

Race to 4
61   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Chris McBreen
Mon 23:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment