Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 20 - January 21, 2019

Poison Challenge Event

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kristina Tkach
5 (5/0) 55 (35/20)
64%
50
2 Miller Alvarez
7 (5/2) 76 (44/32)
58%
42
3 Pia Filler
4 (3/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
35
3 Raul Castro
5 (4/1) 49 (34/15)
69%
35
5 Mike Salerno
6 (4/2) 60 (35/25)
58%
29
5 Del Sim
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
29
5 Daniel Dagotdot
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
29
5 Fernando Paulino
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
29
9 James Lee
3 (1/2) 27 (8/19)
30%
23
Show more
9 Tenzin Jorden
5 (3/2) 57 (32/25)
56%
23
9 Tom Wan
5 (3/2) 58 (33/25)
57%
23
9 Ron Gabia
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
23
13 Elvis Rodriguez
4 (2/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
23
13 Debra Pritchett
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
23
13 Josh Friedberg
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
23
13 Juan Guzman
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
23
17 Jamal Oussi
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17
17 Michael Leahy
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
17
17 Suzzie Wong
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
17
17 Juan Melendez
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
17
17 Anthony Brincat
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
17
17 Marco Dy
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17
Entry deadline Jan 20, 2019, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 20, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (29 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Pool Series
Contact John Leyman

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United States
Juan Guzman
Walk Over
 
2   
Russia
Kristina Tkach
Jamaica
Rhys Chen
Sun 12:00  Table 22
3   
Philippines
Mhet Vergara
United States
Ron Gabia
Sun 12:01  Table 23
4   
United States
Tenzin Jorden
United States
Josh Friedberg
Sun 12:01  Table 15
5   
United States
Debra Pritchett
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
Sun 12:01  Table 27
6   
Germany
Pia Filler
Malaysia
Eric Lim
  Table 18
7   
Morocco
Jamal Oussi
United States
Tom Wan
Sun 12:01  Table 19
8   
Malaysia
Catherine Ong
United States
Fernando Paulino
  Table 24
9   
Philippines
Daniel Dagotdot
Walk Over
 
10   
United States
Juan Melendez
United States
Mike Salerno
Sun 12:01  Table 25
11   
United States
Suzzie Wong
United States
Miller Alvarez
Sun 12:01  Table 26
12   
United States
Michael Badstuebner
United States
Anthony Brincat
Sun 12:01  Table 20
13   
United States
Keith Guenzel
United States
Marco Dy
Sun 12:01  Table 16
14   
United States
Raul Castro
United States
Michael Leahy
Sun 12:01  Table 21
15   
Mauritania
Ehmunrao Toocaram
United Kingdom
Del Sim
Sun 12:01  Table 17
16   
Walk Over
United States
James Lee
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
United States
Juan Guzman
Russia
Kristina Tkach
Sun 12:14  Table 24
18   
United States
Ron Gabia
United States
Tenzin Jorden
Sun 13:18  Table 19
19   
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
Germany
Pia Filler
Sun 13:17  Table 16
20   
United States
Tom Wan
United States
Fernando Paulino
Sun 13:18  Table 15
21   
Philippines
Daniel Dagotdot
United States
Mike Salerno
Sun 12:26  Table 17
22   
United States
Miller Alvarez
United States
Anthony Brincat
Sun 12:38  Table 25
23   
United States
Marco Dy
United States
Raul Castro
Sun 12:35  Table 23
24   
United Kingdom
Del Sim
United States
James Lee
Sun 12:17  Table 18

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
Jamaica
Rhys Chen
 
26   
Philippines
Mhet Vergara
United States
Josh Friedberg
 
27   
United States
Debra Pritchett
Malaysia
Eric Lim
 
28   
Morocco
Jamal Oussi
Malaysia
Catherine Ong
 
29   
Walk Over
United States
Juan Melendez
 
30   
United States
Suzzie Wong
United States
Michael Badstuebner
 
31   
United States
Keith Guenzel
United States
Michael Leahy
Sun 13:02  Table 16
32   
Mauritania
Ehmunrao Toocaram
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
Jamaica
Rhys Chen
United States
James Lee
 
34   
United States
Josh Friedberg
United States
Marco Dy
Sun 14:14  Table 22
35   
United States
Debra Pritchett
United States
Anthony Brincat
Sun 13:48  Table 24
36   
Morocco
Jamal Oussi
United States
Mike Salerno
Sun 14:30  Table 18
37   
United States
Juan Melendez
United States
Tom Wan
Sun 15:08  Table 19
38   
United States
Suzzie Wong
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
Sun 15:11  Table 27
39   
United States
Michael Leahy
United States
Tenzin Jorden
Sun 15:08  Table 15
40   
Mauritania
Ehmunrao Toocaram
United States
Juan Guzman
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Russia
Kristina Tkach
United States
Ron Gabia
Sun 15:49  Table 23
42   
Germany
Pia Filler
United States
Fernando Paulino
Sun 15:49  Table 18
43   
Philippines
Daniel Dagotdot
United States
Miller Alvarez
Sun 14:31  Table 23
44   
United States
Raul Castro
United Kingdom
Del Sim
Sun 14:07  Table 27

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
United States
James Lee
United States
Josh Friedberg
Sun 16:00  Table 19
46   
United States
Debra Pritchett
United States
Mike Salerno
Sun 16:00  Table 22
47   
United States
Tom Wan
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
Sun 17:10  Table 27
48   
United States
Tenzin Jorden
United States
Juan Guzman
Sun 16:42  Table 23

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
United States
James Lee
United States
Fernando Paulino
Sun 18:29  Table 23
50   
United States
Mike Salerno
United States
Ron Gabia
Sun 18:48  Table 27
51   
United States
Tom Wan
United Kingdom
Del Sim
Sun 18:48  Table 22
52   
United States
Tenzin Jorden
United States
Miller Alvarez
Sun 18:29  Table 24

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
Russia
Kristina Tkach
United States
Fernando Paulino
Sun 20:25  Table 22
54   
Germany
Pia Filler
United States
Mike Salerno
Sun 20:25  Table 27
55   
Philippines
Daniel Dagotdot
United States
Miller Alvarez
Sun 20:25  Table 23
56   
United States
Raul Castro
United Kingdom
Del Sim
Sun 20:25  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Russia
Kristina Tkach
Germany
Pia Filler
Sun 22:59  Table 27
58   
United States
Miller Alvarez
United States
Raul Castro
Sun 22:59  Table 22

Final

Race to 7
59   
Russia
Kristina Tkach
United States
Miller Alvarez
Mon 00:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment