Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 29 - October 1, 2017

Players Amateur Championship

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Josh Kane
5 (5/0) 95 (55/40)
58%
2 Craig Lakin
4 (4/0) 73 (44/29)
60%
3 Matt Lawrenson
5 (5/0) 85 (55/30)
65%
4 Max Nosko
4 (4/0) 76 (44/32)
58%
5 Seb Web
5 (4/1) 85 (46/39)
54%
6 Greg Batten
8 (7/1) 119 (68/51)
57%
7 Gavin Lomax
6 (5/1) 98 (54/44)
55%
8 Arfan Dad
6 (5/1) 94 (60/34)
64%
Starts Sep 29, 2017, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (86 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Players Pool Events
Contact Lee Grout (lee.grout@solbergmfg.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
United Kingdom
Steve Dawe
Morocco
Abdelkarim Berrada
Fri 14:18  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
lee stephens
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Fri 14:18  Table 2
4   
United Kingdom
Jamie Moray
England
Darren Cooke
Fri 14:18  Table 3
5   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
England
Greg Batten
Fri 14:18  Table 10
6   
United Kingdom
Luke Walker
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
 
8   
Ireland
Liam Farrell
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Fri 14:18  Table 6
9   
United Kingdom
Louis Heathcote
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Fri 17:00  Table 2
10   
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
Walk Over
 
11   
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
England
Richard Swaffield
Fri 14:18  Table 11
12   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
England
Josh Juhasz
Fri 14:18  Table 8
13   
United Kingdom
Ben Mackie
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Fri 14:18  Table 9
14   
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
India
Harjeet Singh
Fri 14:18  Table 4
15   
Walk Over
England
John Roe
 
16   
United Kingdom
Mike King
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Fri 14:18  Table 5
17   
India
Hitan Patel
Wales
Zak Shepherd
Fri 14:18  Table 12
18   
United Kingdom
Daz Conroy
Walk Over
 
19   
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
United Kingdom
Ben Tanner
Fri 14:18  Table 13
20   
England
David McNamara
England
Mark White
Fri 16:45  Table 1
21   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
United Kingdom
John Chapman
Fri 16:45  Table 3
22   
Scotland
Greg Basher Gamlin
United Kingdom
Lewis Calcutt
Fri 19:30  Table 1
23   
Walk Over
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
 
24   
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
Fri 16:45  Table 10
25   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Fri 16:45  Table 12
26   
United Kingdom
Haydon Pinhey
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
England
Shane Thompson
 
28   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Wales
Spencer Jones
Fri 16:54  Table 11
29   
England
Andy Lakin
United Kingdom
Chris Clayton
Fri 16:45  Table 7
30   
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Fri 16:45  Table 9
31   
Walk Over
England
Jason Connop
 
32   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Fri 16:45  Table 13

Winner round 1

Race to 11
33   
United Kingdom
Seb Web
United Kingdom
Steve Dawe
Fri 23:07  Table 13
34   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Dom Cooney
Fri 16:57  Table 5
35   
England
Mark Astbury
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Fri 19:04  Table 7
36   
United Kingdom
Jamie Moray
England
Dave Cobey
Fri 19:04  Table 2
37   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
England
Greg Batten
Fri 19:18  Table 10
38   
United Kingdom
Luke Walker
United Kingdom
Gavin Lomax
Fri 14:19  Table 7
39   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Fri 16:57  Table 4
40   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
Fri 19:24  Table 11
41   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Fri 19:04  Table 9
42   
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Fri 17:04  Table 8
43   
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
Fri 19:04  Table 3
44   
England
Josh Juhasz
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Fri 19:24  Table 5
45   
United Kingdom
Tom Price
United Kingdom
Ben Mackie
Fri 19:34  Table 6
46   
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Fri 19:36  Table 4
47   
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
England
John Roe
Fri 17:05  Table 6
48   
United Kingdom
Mike King
Wales
Alex Lewis
Fri 19:52  Table 8
49   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
India
Hitan Patel
Fri 20:01  Table 12
50   
United Kingdom
Daz Conroy
England
Stefan Risidi
Fri 20:18  Table 13
51   
United Kingdom
Tom Barley
United Kingdom
Ben Tanner
Fri 21:41  Table 1
52   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
Fri 21:41  Table 2
53   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
John Chapman
Fri 21:41  Table 3
54   
Scotland
Greg Basher Gamlin
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
Fri 21:41  Table 6
55   
England
Wayne Gardner
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
Fri 21:41  Table 7
56   
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
United Kingdom
Adam Guyatt
Fri 21:41  Table 8
57   
Scotland
Paul Wensley
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Fri 21:41  Table 9
58   
United Kingdom
Haydon Pinhey
Wales
Elliot Combe
Fri 21:41  Table 10
59   
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
England
Shane Thompson
Fri 21:41  Table 13
60   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
England
Chris Day
Fri 21:52  Table 4
61   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Andy Lakin
Fri 21:52  Table 11
62   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
United Kingdom
Max Nosko
Fri 21:52  Table 5
63   
United Kingdom
Danny Rathbone
England
Jason Connop
Fri 23:15  Table 3
64   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
United Kingdom
Arron Priest
Fri 22:45  Table 12

Loser round 1

Race to 8
65   
Morocco
Abdelkarim Berrada
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Sat 09:32 
66   
Walk Over
England
Jason Connop
 
67   
United Kingdom
lee stephens
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sat 11:27  Table 1
68   
England
Darren Cooke
England
Andy Lakin
Sat 11:06  Table 7
69   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
England
Chris Day
Sat 11:06  Table 8
70   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
 
71   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Haydon Pinhey
 
72   
Ireland
Liam Farrell
Scotland
Paul Wensley
Sat 11:19  Table 10
73   
United Kingdom
Louis Heathcote
United Kingdom
Adam Guyatt
Sat 11:25  Table 12
74   
Walk Over
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
 
75   
England
Richard Swaffield
Scotland
Greg Basher Gamlin
Sat 11:06  Table 9
76   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
United Kingdom
John Chapman
Sat 12:08  Table 2
77   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
David McNamara
Sat 11:18  Table 13
78   
India
Harjeet Singh
United Kingdom
Ben Tanner
Sat 11:36  Table 3
79   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daz Conroy
 
80   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
India
Hitan Patel
Sat 13:07  Table 13
81   
Wales
Zak Shepherd
Wales
Alex Lewis
Sat 11:06  Table 6
82   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
 
83   
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Sat 13:06  Table 12
84   
England
Mark White
United Kingdom
Tom Price
Sat 13:00  Table 2
85   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Josh Juhasz
Sat 13:43  Table 1
86   
United Kingdom
Lewis Calcutt
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
Sat 13:15  Table 10
87   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
 
88   
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 13:03  Table 8
89   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
United Kingdom
Nick Bell
Sat 13:05  Table 9
90   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
 
91   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Luke Walker
 
92   
Wales
Spencer Jones
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Sat 13:00  Table 3
93   
United Kingdom
Chris Clayton
United Kingdom
Jamie Moray
Sat 13:00  Table 6
94   
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
England
Mark Astbury
Sat 13:00  Table 7
95   
Walk Over
England
Dom Cooney
 
96   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Steve Dawe
Sat 13:43  Table 3

Winner round 2

Race to 11
97   
United Kingdom
Seb Web
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
Sat 08:55  Table 1
98   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Dave Cobey
Sat 08:55  Table 2
99   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Gavin Lomax
Sat 08:55  Table 5
100   
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 08:55  Table 3
101   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
Sat 08:55  Table 6
102   
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 08:55  Table 10
103   
United Kingdom
Ben Mackie
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sat 08:55  Table 7
104   
England
John Roe
United Kingdom
Mike King
Sat 08:55  Table 8
105   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
England
Stefan Risidi
Sat 08:55  Table 9
106   
United Kingdom
Tom Barley
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
Sat 08:55  Table 11
107   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
Sat 08:55  Table 4
108   
England
Wayne Gardner
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Sat 08:55  Table 12
109   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Wales
Elliot Combe
Sat 08:55  Table 13
110   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 11:31  Table 5
111   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Max Nosko
Sat 11:31  Table 11
112   
United Kingdom
Danny Rathbone
United Kingdom
Arron Priest
Sat 11:48  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 8
113   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
England
Jason Connop
Sat 13:58  Table 5
114   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
England
Andy Lakin
Sat 13:58  Table 4
115   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
Sat 15:10  Table 7
116   
United Kingdom
Haydon Pinhey
Ireland
Liam Farrell
Sat 14:49  Table 2
117   
United Kingdom
Adam Guyatt
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
Sat 14:54  Table 11
118   
Scotland
Greg Basher Gamlin
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 14:55  Table 3
119   
England
David McNamara
India
Harjeet Singh
Sat 14:49  Table 6
120   
United Kingdom
Daz Conroy
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 14:49  Table 7
121   
Wales
Alex Lewis
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Sat 15:22  Table 5
122   
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
United Kingdom
Tom Price
Sat 14:49  Table 8
123   
England
Josh Juhasz
United Kingdom
Lewis Calcutt
Sat 15:19  Table 9
124   
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 15:00  Table 10
125   
United Kingdom
Josh Corkett
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 15:10  Table 1
126   
United Kingdom
Luke Walker
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Sat 14:49  Table 12
127   
United Kingdom
Jamie Moray
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Sat 14:49  Table 13
128   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 16:57  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 8
129   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
United Kingdom
Mike King
Sat 16:48  Table 8
130   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
United Kingdom
Ben Mackie
Sat 16:35  Table 1
131   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 16:48  Table 3
132   
Ireland
Liam Farrell
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
Sat 17:08  Table 11
133   
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
United Kingdom
Matt Brierley
Sat 16:35  Table 6
134   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
England
Greg Batten
Sat 16:48  Table 4
135   
England
David McNamara
England
Dave Cobey
Sat 16:35  Table 7
136   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
Sat 16:48  Table 5
137   
Wales
Alex Lewis
United Kingdom
Arron Priest
Sat 16:35  Table 13
138   
United Kingdom
Tom Price
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 16:35  Table 12
139   
United Kingdom
Lewis Calcutt
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 16:48  Table 9
140   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sat 16:35  Table 10
141   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Wayne Gardner
Sat 18:14  Table 7
142   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
Sat 18:16  Table 9
143   
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
Sat 18:30  Table 10
144   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sat 18:52  Table 8

Winner round 3

Race to 11
145   
United Kingdom
Seb Web
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 18:06  Table 6
146   
United Kingdom
Gavin Lomax
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 18:59  Table 4
147   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
Sat 18:22  Table 1
148   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
England
John Roe
Sat 18:34  Table 5
149   
England
Stefan Risidi
United Kingdom
Tom Barley
Sat 18:02  Table 12
150   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Sat 18:02  Table 13
151   
Wales
Elliot Combe
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 19:13  Table 11
152   
United Kingdom
Max Nosko
United Kingdom
Danny Rathbone
Sat 18:02  Table 3

Loser round 4

Race to 8
153   
United Kingdom
Mike King
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sat 20:46  Table 1
154   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Ireland
Liam Farrell
Sat 20:45  Table 3
155   
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
England
Greg Batten
Sat 20:02  Table 2
156   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
Sat 21:01  Table 5
157   
United Kingdom
Arron Priest
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 20:45  Table 9
158   
United Kingdom
Lewis Calcutt
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sat 21:07  Table 11
159   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Sat 20:52  Table 8
160   
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 20:46  Table 10

Loser round 5

Race to 8
161   
United Kingdom
Mike King
United Kingdom
Tom Barley
Sat 22:29  Table 3
162   
Ireland
Liam Farrell
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 22:22  Table 2
163   
England
Greg Batten
Wales
Elliot Combe
Sat 22:07  Table 6
164   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
United Kingdom
Danny Rathbone
Sat 22:19  Table 11
165   
United Kingdom
Arron Priest
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 22:07  Table 7
166   
United Kingdom
Lewis Calcutt
United Kingdom
Gavin Lomax
Sat 22:09  Table 5
167   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 22:15  Table 4
168   
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
England
John Roe
Sat 22:28  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 11
169   
United Kingdom
Seb Web
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sun 09:41  Table 5
170   
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sun 09:41  Table 4
171   
England
Stefan Risidi
United Kingdom
Matt Lawrenson
Sun 09:41  Table 11
172   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Max Nosko
Sun 09:41  Table 3

Loser round 6

Race to 8
173   
United Kingdom
Tom Barley
Ireland
Liam Farrell
Sun 09:41  Table 1
174   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
Sun 09:41  Table 2
175   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
United Kingdom
Gavin Lomax
Sun 09:41  Table 9
176   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
John Roe
Sun 09:41  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 8
177   
United Kingdom
Tom Barley
United Kingdom
Seb Web
Sun 13:10  Table 4
178   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
Sun 13:10  Table 3
179   
United Kingdom
Gavin Lomax
England
Stefan Risidi
Sun 13:10  Table 11
180   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sun 13:10  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment