Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 19, 2022

Platinum CBD Series 2022 Event 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sam Bennett
7 (6/1) 76 (44/32)
58%
2 Wayne Fryer
5 (4/1) 58 (36/22)
62%
3 Jake-Dylan Newlove
4 (3/1) 49 (29/20)
59%
3 Matt Steeper
5 (3/2) 59 (32/27)
54%
5 Paul Jackson
4 (2/2) 50 (22/28)
44%
5 Martin Hazell
5 (3/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
7 Wayne Camm
4 (2/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
7 Ed Cunneyworth
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
9 Michael Caborn
3 (1/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
9 Pete Fisher
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
9 Charlie Collins
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
9 Leyton Bolton
3 (1/2) 29 (9/20)
31%
13 Paul Clark
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
13 Ryan Milson
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
13 ewen robertson
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
13 Matt Pato
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
Starts Jun 19, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer The Lounge Comps

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Ryan Milson
Sun 09:46  Table 9
2   
England
Charlie Collins
England
Leyton Bolton
Sun 09:46  Table 7
3   
England
Paul Clark
Michael Caborn
Sun 09:46  Table 8
4   
England
Martin Hazell
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Sun 11:37  Table 10
5   
England
ewen robertson
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Sun 11:53  Table 4
6   
Sam Bennett
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sun 09:46  Table 10
7   
England
Wayne Camm
R1
Paul Jackson
Sun 11:56  Table 7
8   
England
Matt Pato
England
Ed Cunneyworth
Sun 12:00  Table 9

Winner round 1

Race to 8
9   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Leyton Bolton
Sun 12:06  Table 8
10   
Michael Caborn
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Sun 14:00  Table 10
11   
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sun 13:13  Table 9
12   
Paul Jackson
England
Ed Cunneyworth
Sun 13:49  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13   
England
Ryan Milson
England
Charlie Collins
Sun 12:50  Table 8
14   
England
Paul Clark
England
Martin Hazell
Sun 13:18  Table 7
15   
England
ewen robertson
Sam Bennett
Sun 13:15  Table 10
16   
England
Wayne Camm
England
Matt Pato
Sun 14:04  Table 8

Loser round 2

Race to 6
17   
England
Charlie Collins
England
Ed Cunneyworth
Sun 15:15  Table 7
18   
England
Martin Hazell
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Sun 14:40  Table 9
19   
Sam Bennett
Michael Caborn
Sun 16:08  Table 8
20   
England
Wayne Camm
England
Leyton Bolton
Sun 15:06  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 8
21   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Sun 16:09  Table 10
22   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Paul Jackson
Sun 15:46  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 6
23   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
England
Martin Hazell
Sun 16:34  Table 7
24   
Sam Bennett
England
Wayne Camm
Sun 17:13  Table 9

Losers qualification

Race to 6
25   
England
Martin Hazell
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Sun 17:44  Table 8
26   
Sam Bennett
Paul Jackson
Sun 18:29  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 8
27   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sam Bennett
Sun 19:50  Table 9
28   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Sun 19:50  Table 8

Final

Race to 8
29   
Sam Bennett
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sun 21:47  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants