Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 19 - October 20, 2019

Plate Session 4 (Saturday Afternoon) Irish Pool Challenge 2019

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Eoin Henry
3 (3/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
1 Sonny Flanagan
2 (2/0) 11 (8/3)
73%
1 Richard Carr
2 (2/0) 11 (8/3)
73%
1 Marc Rowan
3 (3/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
5 Jason Craig
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
5 Gary Digpal
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
5 Tim Winters
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
5 Mike Howley
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Thomas Quigley
Offaly Pool Association
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
Show more
9 Francis Grimes
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Ricky Pino
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9 Tim Fleming
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Matt Browne
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9 Charlie Evans
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Declan Muldoon
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Warren Casserly
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Stephen Keane
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Gerard Sheehy
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Walter Prendergast
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Ryan Feehan
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Andy O'Donovan
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Roy Dunning
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Adam O'Shea Dowling
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Aaron Templeman
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
25 John Ward
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
25 Elizabeth Killeen
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
25 Margaret O'Driscoll
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
25 Danny Moriarity
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
25 Mike Healy
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts Oct 19, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination qualifier (29 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Ken Quigley - Cue Academy Tullamore (leinsterken@gmail.com, 0864142717)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Ireland
Ryan Feehan
Walk Over
 
2   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Tim Winters
Sat 23:47  Table 18
3   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Sat 23:37  Table 5
4   
Ireland
Declan Muldoon
Ireland
Elizabeth Killeen
Sat 22:57  Table 9
5   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Walk Over
 
6   
Ireland
Danny Moriarity
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Sat 23:59  Table 20
7   
Ireland
Mike Healy
Ireland
Jason Craig
Sat 23:15  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Ireland
Andy O'Donovan
 

Round 2

Race to 4
9   
Ireland
Ryan Feehan
Ireland
Marc Rowan
Sat 23:50  Table 24
10   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
Tim Winters
Sun 00:39  Table 12
11   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Sun 00:44  Table 5
12   
Ireland
Aaron Templeman
Ireland
Declan Muldoon
Sun 00:00  Table 9
13   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Adam O'Shea Dowling
Sun 00:37  Table 16
14   
Ireland
Roy Dunning
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Sun 00:58  Table 10
15   
Ireland
Jason Craig
Ireland
Gerard Sheehy
Sat 23:45  Table 4
16   
Ireland
Eoin Henry
Ireland
Andy O'Donovan
Sun 00:59  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 4
17   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Ireland
Marc Rowan
Sun 01:03  Table 22
18   
Ireland
Tim Winters
Ireland
Matt Browne
Sun 01:37  Table 12
19   
Ireland
Mike Howley
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Sun 01:40  Table 5
20   
Ireland
Declan Muldoon
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Sun 01:23  Table 4
21   
Ireland
Richard Carr
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Sun 01:29  Table 16
22   
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Sun 02:18 
23   
Ireland
Ricky Pino
Ireland
Jason Craig
 
24   
Ireland
Eoin Henry
Ireland
Warren Casserly
Sun 01:46  Table 11

Winners qualification

Race to 4
25   
Ireland
Marc Rowan
Ireland
Tim Winters
Sun 03:03 
26   
Ireland
Mike Howley
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Sun 02:31  Table 5
27   
Ireland
Richard Carr
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Sun 08:58 
28   
Ireland
Jason Craig
Ireland
Eoin Henry
Sun 02:22  Table 18

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants