Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 27, 2019

Plankebyen onsdsgsturnering

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Pål Andre Martinsen
Plankebyen BK
5 (5/0) 47 (30/17)
64%
100
2 Jan Morten Arnesen
Plankebyen BK
6 (4/2) 61 (34/27)
56%
87
3 Geir André Nilsen
Plankebyen BK
4 (2/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
74
3 Freddy Solli
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
74
5 Martin Meintjes
Plankebyen BK
4 (2/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
61
5 Roar Karlsen
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
61
7 Raymond Kandola
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
55
7 Sten-Erik Bakkerud
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
55
9 Hans Kristian Hansen
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
49
9 Moises Farfan
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
49
9 Geir Jensen
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
49
Starts Feb 27, 2019, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Norway
Moises Farfan
Norway
Sten-Erik Bakkerud
Wed 18:23 
2   
Norway
Roar Karlsen
Walk Over
 
3   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
Norway
Martin Meintjes
Wed 18:23 
4   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
Wed 18:23 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
5   
Norway
Freddy Solli
Norway
Moises Farfan
Wed 19:21 
6   
Norway
Roar Karlsen
Norway
Geir Jensen
Wed 18:23 
7   
Norway
Geir Nilsen
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
Wed 19:21 
8   
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Wed 19:21 

Loser round 1

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Sten-Erik Bakkerud
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Wed 19:35 
10   
Walk Over
Norway
Geir Nilsen
 
11   
Norway
Martin Meintjes
Norway
Geir Jensen
Wed 19:49 
12   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
Norway
Moises Farfan
Wed 19:50 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Sten-Erik Bakkerud
Norway
Geir Nilsen
Wed 20:33 
14   
Norway
Martin Meintjes
Norway
Raymond Kandola
Wed 21:14 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Freddy Solli
Norway
Roar Karlsen
Wed 19:50 
16   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
Wed 21:15 

Losers qualification

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Geir Nilsen
Norway
Roar Karlsen
Wed 20:34 
18   
Norway
Martin Meintjes
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
Wed 22:13 

Semi final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Freddy Solli
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
Wed 22:15 
20   
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
Norway
Geir Nilsen
Wed 22:15 

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
Wed 23:43 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment