Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 12, 2021

Parolan biljardiklubi viikkokisat

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Brunei Ville Mäkinen
5 (4/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
10
2 Finland Ville Laine
4 (3/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
8
3 Finland Dennis Schmandt
6 (4/2) 44 (26/18)
59%
6
3 Finland Sami Mäkinen
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
5 Finland Peter Feldmann
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
5
5 Finland Samu Parilo
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
5
7 Finland Henri Nisumäki
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
4
7 Finland Tomi Pettersson
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
4
9 Finland Jakke Lahovuori
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
3
9 Finland Moona Korhonen
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
3
9 Finland Juha Takanen
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
3
Starts Sep 12, 2021, 4:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Sep 12, 2021, 4:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Parolan biljardiklubi Ry
Contact Dennis Schmandt (dennis@zenda.fi, 0447120800) and Ville Mäkinen
Rankings Parolan biljardiklubi syysranking
Format Double to Single elimination (11 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Dennis Schmandt
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
6   
Finland
Moona Korhonen
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Finland
Peter Feldmann
 
8   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Finland
Samu Parilo
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Dennis Schmandt
0
Finland
Henri Nisumäki
1-2
Sun 16:56 
11   
Finland
Sami Mäkinen
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Finland
Jakke Lahovuori
 
13   
Finland
Ville Laine
Walk Over
 
14   
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Finland
Juha Takanen
Sun 16:51 
15   
Finland
Tomi Pettersson
1
Finland
Peter Feldmann
0
Sun 16:54 
16   
Walk Over
Brunei
Ville Mäkinen
 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Finland
Tomi Pettersson
 
19   
Walk Over
Finland
Juha Takanen
 
20   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
Finland
Henri Nisumäki
 
24   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Tomi Pettersson
 
26   
Finland
Juha Takanen
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Finland
Henri Nisumäki
Walk Over
 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
29   
Finland
Samu Parilo
Finland
Dennis Schmandt
0
Sun 17:33 
30   
Finland
Sami Mäkinen
1
Finland
Jakke Lahovuori
1-2
Sun 16:46 
31   
Finland
Ville Laine
0
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Sun 16:52  Table 3
32   
Finland
Peter Feldmann
0
Brunei
Ville Mäkinen
1
Sun 17:40 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
33   
Finland
Tomi Pettersson
1
Finland
Jakke Lahovuori
1-2
Sun 17:29 
34   
Finland
Juha Takanen
Finland
Dennis Schmandt
0
Sun 17:41 
35   
Walk Over
Brunei
Ville Mäkinen
 
36   
Finland
Henri Nisumäki
1-2
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Sun 17:54 

Loser round 4

Race to 5
37   
Finland
Tomi Pettersson
1
Finland
Dennis Schmandt
0
Sun 18:25 
38   
Brunei
Ville Mäkinen
1
Finland
Henri Nisumäki
1-2
Sun 18:38 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
39   
Finland
Samu Parilo
Finland
Sami Mäkinen
1
Sun 17:41 
40   
Finland
Ville Laine
0
Finland
Peter Feldmann
0
Sun 17:54 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
41   
Finland
Dennis Schmandt
0
Finland
Peter Feldmann
0
Sun 19:19 
42   
Brunei
Ville Mäkinen
1
Finland
Samu Parilo
Sun 19:52 

Semi final

Race to 5
43   
Finland
Sami Mäkinen
1
Brunei
Ville Mäkinen
1
Sun 20:22 
44   
Finland
Ville Laine
0
Finland
Dennis Schmandt
0
Sun 22:01 

Final

Race to 5
45   
Brunei
Ville Mäkinen
1
Finland
Ville Laine
0
Sun 22:02 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants