Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 23, 2022

Parolan biljardiklubi viikkokisat

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Finland Mika Riikonen
5 (5/0) 34 (25/9)
74%
10
2 Finland Sami Marklund
6 (4/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
8
3 Finland Ville Laine
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
6
3 Finland Joona Kuronen
5 (3/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
6
5 Finland Heikki Pietilä
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
5
5 Isle of Man Sakke Mannila
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
5
7 Finland Mika Ventola
6 (4/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
4
7 Finland Juha Virtanen
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
4
9 Finland Joni Savolainen
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
3
Show more
9 Finland Turkka Salmela
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
3
9 Finland Peter Feldmann
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
3
9 Finland Illi Hiltunen
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
3
13 Finland Jakke Lahovuori
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
3
13 Finland Tuija Karvinen
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
3
13 Finland Tomi Pettersson
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
3
13 Finland Petri Nylund
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
3
17 Finland Moona Korhonen
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
3
17 Finland Petri Salmi
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
3
Starts Jan 23, 2022, 2:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Parolan biljardiklubi Ry
Contact Sami Keränen , Mika Riikonen , Moona Korhonen , Dennis Schmandt (dennis@zenda.fi, 0447120800) and Ville Mäkinen
Rankings Parolan biljardiklubi kevätranking 2022
Format Double to Single elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Finland
Jakke Lahovuori
1-2
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Sun 14:03  Table 1
2   
Finland
Joni Savolainen
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Finland
Peter Feldmann
 
4   
Finland
Sami Marklund
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Finland
Petri Nylund
 
6   
Finland
Juha Virtanen
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Finland
Turkka Salmela
 
8   
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Finland
Petri Salmi
0
Sun 14:04  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Isle of Man
Sakke Mannila
1
Finland
Jakke Lahovuori
1-2
Sun 14:31  Table 1
10   
Finland
Joni Savolainen
0
Finland
Mika Riikonen
-2
Sun 14:28  Table 3
11   
Finland
Tuija Karvinen
1-2
Finland
Peter Feldmann
0
Sun 14:05  Table 3
12   
Finland
Sami Marklund
1-2
Finland
Heikki Pietilä
1
Sun 14:37  Table 2
13   
Finland
Joona Kuronen
0
Finland
Petri Nylund
2
Sun 14:05  Table 4
14   
Finland
Juha Virtanen
2
Finland
Illi Hiltunen
2
Sun 14:55  Table 4
15   
Finland
Tomi Pettersson
1
Finland
Turkka Salmela
0-1
Sun 15:07  Table 3
16   
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Finland
Ville Laine
0
Sun 15:09  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Sun 15:51  Table 1
18   
Walk Over
Finland
Tomi Pettersson
 
19   
Walk Over
Finland
Illi Hiltunen
 
20   
Walk Over
Finland
Petri Nylund
 
21   
Walk Over
Finland
Heikki Pietilä
 
22   
Walk Over
Finland
Tuija Karvinen
 
23   
Walk Over
Finland
Joni Savolainen
 
24   
Finland
Petri Salmi
0
Finland
Jakke Lahovuori
1-2
Sun 15:15  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Finland
Tomi Pettersson
1
Sun 16:31  Table 1
26   
Finland
Illi Hiltunen
2
Finland
Petri Nylund
2
Sun 15:31  Table 4
27   
Finland
Heikki Pietilä
1
Finland
Tuija Karvinen
1-2
Sun 15:42  Table 3
28   
Finland
Joni Savolainen
0
Finland
Jakke Lahovuori
1-2
Sun 15:46  Table 2

Winner round 2

Race to 5
29   
Isle of Man
Sakke Mannila
1
Finland
Mika Riikonen
-2
Sun 16:10  Table 3
30   
Finland
Peter Feldmann
0
Finland
Sami Marklund
1-2
Sun 16:32  Table 2
31   
Finland
Joona Kuronen
0
Finland
Juha Virtanen
2
Sun 16:32  Table 4
32   
Finland
Turkka Salmela
0-1
Finland
Ville Laine
0
Sun 16:37  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 5
33   
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Finland
Peter Feldmann
0
Sun 17:26  Table 1
34   
Finland
Illi Hiltunen
2
Isle of Man
Sakke Mannila
1
Sun 16:47  Table 2
35   
Finland
Heikki Pietilä
1
Finland
Turkka Salmela
0-1
Sun 17:40  Table 1
36   
Finland
Joni Savolainen
0
Finland
Juha Virtanen
2
Sun 16:52  Table 4

Loser round 4

Race to 5
37   
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Isle of Man
Sakke Mannila
1
Sun 17:44  Table 2
38   
Finland
Heikki Pietilä
1
Finland
Juha Virtanen
2
Sun 19:02  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 5
39   
Finland
Mika Riikonen
-2
Finland
Sami Marklund
1-2
Sun 17:46  Table 4
40   
Finland
Joona Kuronen
0
Finland
Ville Laine
0
Sun 17:41  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 5
41   
Isle of Man
Sakke Mannila
1
Finland
Joona Kuronen
0
Sun 18:19  Table 4
42   
Finland
Heikki Pietilä
1
Finland
Sami Marklund
1-2
Sun 20:34  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
43   
Finland
Mika Riikonen
-2
Finland
Joona Kuronen
0
Sun 21:20  Table 1
44   
Finland
Ville Laine
0
Finland
Sami Marklund
1-2
Sun 21:21  Table 4

Final

Race to 5
45   
Finland
Mika Riikonen
-2
Finland
Sami Marklund
1-2
Sun 22:14 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants