Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 30, 2022

Parolan Biljardiklubi viikkokisat

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Finland Sami Marklund
5 (4/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
10
2 Finland Moona Korhonen
5 (3/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
8
3 Finland Heikki Pietilä
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
3 Finland Dennis Schmandt
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
6
5 Finland Ville Laine
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
5
5 Finland Mika Ventola
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
5
7 Finland Jakke Lahovuori
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
4
7 Finland Sami Mäkinen
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
4
Starts Oct 30, 2022, 2:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Parolan biljardiklubi Ry
Format Double to Single elimination (8 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
More info
Viikkokilpailut tasoituksin 5 voittoon.
Osallistumismaksu klubin jäsenille 10 €, kaikille muille 12€.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Finland
Sami Marklund
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Finland
Sami Mäkinen
 
11   
Finland
Moona Korhonen
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Finland
Dennis Schmandt
 
13   
Finland
Mika Ventola
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Finland
Ville Laine
 
15   
Finland
Jakke Lahovuori
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Finland
Heikki Pietilä
 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
29   
Finland
Sami Marklund
1-2
Finland
Sami Mäkinen
0
Sun 15:18  Table 1
30   
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Finland
Dennis Schmandt
Sun 15:18  Table 2
31   
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Finland
Ville Laine
0
Sun 15:18  Table 3
32   
Finland
Jakke Lahovuori
1
Finland
Heikki Pietilä
1
Sun 15:18  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 5
33   
Walk Over
Finland
Moona Korhonen
 
34   
Walk Over
Finland
Sami Mäkinen
 
35   
Walk Over
Finland
Jakke Lahovuori
 
36   
Walk Over
Finland
Mika Ventola
 

Loser round 4

Race to 5
37   
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Finland
Sami Mäkinen
0
R1
Sun 15:40  Table 1
38   
Finland
Jakke Lahovuori
1
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Sun 15:59  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 5
39   
Finland
Sami Marklund
1-2
Finland
Dennis Schmandt
Sun 15:40  Table 2
40   
Finland
Ville Laine
0
Finland
Heikki Pietilä
1
Sun 16:37 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
41   
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Finland
Ville Laine
0
Sun 17:13  Table 4
42   
Finland
Mika Ventola
0-1
Finland
Sami Marklund
1-2
Sun 16:41  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
43   
Finland
Dennis Schmandt
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Sun 18:09  Table 4
44   
Finland
Heikki Pietilä
1
Finland
Sami Marklund
1-2
Sun 18:09  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
45   
Finland
Moona Korhonen
1
Finland
Sami Marklund
1-2
Sun 18:55  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants