Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 2, 2021

PSP Handicap Comp Plate

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alan Leng
4 (4/0) 52 (32/20)
62%
2 Steve Bell
4 (3/1) 46 (30/16)
65%
3 Charlie Begley
3 (2/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
3 Alan Kimber
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
5 Jamie Ringham
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
5 Simon Giles
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
5 Chris Bohane
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
5 James Painter
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
9 Jakob Tungelund
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 Lisa Kimber
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
9 Julie Burder
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 Simon Clark
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 Lewis Carver
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 Simon Jefferies
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
9 Charli Elliott
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
Starts Oct 2, 2021, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Swindon

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
England
Simon Giles
Scotland
Lisa Kimber
Sat 15:31  Table 10
2   
England
Alan Kimber
England
Lewis Carver
Sat 15:36  Table 7
3   
England
Simon Jefferies
England
Steve Bell
Sat 15:44  Table 8
4   
England
Chris Bohane
England
Julie Burder
Sat 15:47  Table 9
5   
Denmark
Jakob Tungelund
England
Jamie Ringham
Sat 16:25  Table 4
6   
England
Charli Elliott
England
Alan Leng
Sat 16:30  Table 3
7   
United Kingdom
James Painter
England
Simon Clark
Sat 16:53  Table 10
8   
England
Charlie Begley
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 15:31 

Quarter final

Race to 8
9   
England
Simon Giles
England
Alan Kimber
Sat 17:33  Table 7
10   
England
Steve Bell
England
Chris Bohane
Sat 16:53  Table 9
11   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Alan Leng
Sat 17:54  Table 6
12   
United Kingdom
James Painter
England
Charlie Begley
Sat 17:56  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 8
13   
England
Alan Kimber
England
Steve Bell
Sat 18:45  Table 4
14   
England
Alan Leng
England
Charlie Begley
Sat 19:31  Table 7

Final

Race to 8
15   
England
Steve Bell
England
Alan Leng
Sat 21:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants