Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 15 - October 16, 2022

PSP B/C Double Elimination Weekender

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Oct 15, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer J's Sports Bar and 147 Sports Swindon
Contact Karl Page (karlpage_85@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Mark Lockyer
England
Scott McClymont
Sat 09:53  Table 3
2   
England
Josh Woodward
England
Pery Dodson
Sat 09:53  Table 4
3   
England
Mark Lewis
England
Liam Bray
Sat 09:53  Table 5
4   
England
Lee Challis
United Kingdom
Dave Smith
Sat 09:43  Table 6
5   
Wales
Ian Preston
Wales
John Bland
Sat 09:43  Table 7
6   
England
Andrew Gee
R1
Dave Crawford
Sat 09:46  Table 8
7   
England
David Lewis
England
Mike Clifford
Sat 09:50  Table 9
8   
England
David Price
England
Karl Harris
Sat 09:51  Table 10
9   
England
Larry Baker
England
Simon Jefferies
Sat 10:01  Table 15
10   
England
Jack Coupe
England
Tom Oakes
Sat 11:40  Table 10
11   
England
Jem Timms
England
Freddie Wilson-Lyons
Sat 10:29  Table 4
12   
England
Adam Gray
England
Jack Peters
Sat 10:35  Table 6
13   
England
Aaron Presley
England
Jack Windsor
Sat 10:50  Table 10
14   
Scotland
Lee Anderson
Wales
Kieron Hall
Sat 10:58  Table 15
15   
England
Nick Hughes
England
Adam Jackow
R1
Sat 11:19  Table 7
16   
United Kingdom
Jason Godbeer
England
Dennis Hearne
Sat 11:53  Table 15
17   
United Kingdom
Kevin McIlroy
Chris Mcmackin
Sat 11:39  Table 6
18   
England
John McMackin
Kenya
Brian Lopez
Sat 11:28  Table 3
19   
England
Jezza Thompson
England
Salli Merola
Sat 11:30  Table 5
20   
England
Ashley Walwyn
England
Jamie Galt
Sat 11:30  Table 8
21   
England
Ian Christie
England
Gene Grace
Sat 11:40  Table 9
22   
United Kingdom
Adam Parfitt
United Kingdom
Dale Chester
Sat 12:15  Table 4
23   
England
Paul Blazier
Ireland
Adrian McGowan
Sat 12:30  Table 10
24   
Wales
Donna Evans
England
Josh Button
Sat 12:37  Table 8
25   
England
Rio Smith
England
Andrew Clark
Sat 12:49  Table 3
26   
England
Luke Bland
England
Paul Edwards
Sat 12:55  Table 5
27   
England
Luke Stoneham
England
Anthony Morgan
Sat 12:57  Table 15
28   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Ross Dunn
Sat 12:44  Table 7
29   
England
Chris Mountford
England
Julian Lefevre
Sat 13:01  Table 9
30   
England
Jamie Hudson
R1
England
David Pollard
R1
Sat 13:14  Table 4
31   
England
Shaun Croxford
England
Chris Oliver
Sat 13:37  Table 8
32   
England
Peter Ward
England
Connor Elverson
Sat 13:42  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33   
England
Mark Lockyer
England
Pery Dodson
Sat 15:29  Table 6
34   
England
Mark Lewis
England
Lee Challis
Sat 15:30  Table 7
35   
Wales
John Bland
R1
England
Andrew Gee
R1
Sat 15:37  Table 4
36   
England
Mike Clifford
England
David Price
Sat 15:52  Table 5
37   
England
Larry Baker
England
Tom Oakes
Sat 16:02  Table 15
38   
England
Jem Timms
England
Jack Peters
Sat 16:14  Table 6
39   
England
Aaron Presley
Wales
Kieron Hall
Sat 16:40  Table 9
40   
England
Adam Jackow
United Kingdom
Jason Godbeer
Sat 16:52  Table 5
41   
United Kingdom
Kevin McIlroy
England
John McMackin
Sat 15:19  Table 3
42   
England
Jezza Thompson
England
Jamie Galt
Sat 16:58  Table 15
43   
England
Ian Christie
United Kingdom
Dale Chester
Sat 17:02  Table 8
44   
England
Paul Blazier
England
Josh Button
Sat 17:13  Table 4
45   
England
Rio Smith
England
Paul Edwards
R1
Sat 17:22  Table 10
46   
England
Luke Stoneham
England
Ross Dunn
Sat 17:30  Table 6
47   
England
Julian Lefevre
England
David Pollard
Sat 17:02  Table 7
48   
England
Shaun Croxford
England
Peter Ward
Sat 17:30  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
England
Scott McClymont
England
Josh Woodward
Sat 13:46  Table 3
50   
England
Liam Bray
United Kingdom
Dave Smith
Sat 13:53  Table 5
51   
Wales
Ian Preston
Dave Crawford
Sat 13:59  Table 9
52   
England
David Lewis
England
Karl Harris
Sat 14:07  Table 4
53   
England
Simon Jefferies
England
Jack Coupe
Sat 13:54  Table 7
54   
England
Freddie Wilson-Lyons
England
Adam Gray
Sat 14:23  Table 10
55   
England
Jack Windsor
Scotland
Lee Anderson
Sat 14:24  Table 3
56   
England
Nick Hughes
England
Dennis Hearne
R2
Sat 14:37  Table 7
57   
Chris Mcmackin
Kenya
Brian Lopez
Sat 14:45  Table 8
58   
England
Salli Merola
England
Ashley Walwyn
Sat 14:52  Table 5
59   
England
Gene Grace
United Kingdom
Adam Parfitt
Sat 15:08  Table 9
60   
Ireland
Adrian McGowan
Wales
Donna Evans
Sat 15:14  Table 10
61   
England
Andrew Clark
England
Luke Bland
Sat 15:44  Table 9
62   
England
Anthony Morgan
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 15:49  Table 8
63   
England
Chris Mountford
England
Jamie Hudson
Sat 16:28  Table 8
64   
England
Chris Oliver
England
Connor Elverson
Sat 16:32  Table 10

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
England
Scott McClymont
England
Shaun Croxford
Sat 19:07  Table 6
66   
England
Liam Bray
England
Julian Lefevre
Sat 19:14  Table 10
67   
Wales
Ian Preston
England
Luke Stoneham
Sat 19:16  Table 15
68   
England
David Lewis
England
Paul Edwards
Sat 19:23  Table 9
69   
England
Simon Jefferies
England
Paul Blazier
Sat 19:23  Table 7
70   
England
Freddie Wilson-Lyons
England
Ian Christie
Sat 18:32  Table 10
71   
Scotland
Lee Anderson
England
Jamie Galt
Sat 19:40  Table 6
72   
England
Dennis Hearne
United Kingdom
Kevin McIlroy
R1
Sat 18:21  Table 8
73   
Chris Mcmackin
England
Adam Jackow
Sat 18:29  Table 7
74   
England
Salli Merola
England
Aaron Presley
Sat 18:40  Table 9
75   
England
Gene Grace
England
Jack Peters
Sat 17:44  Table 3
76   
Wales
Donna Evans
England
Larry Baker
Sat 18:03  Table 5
77   
England
Luke Bland
England
Mike Clifford
Sat 18:32  Table 15
78   
England
Shane Thompson
Wales
John Bland
Sat 18:42  Table 5
79   
England
Jamie Hudson
England
Lee Challis
Sat 19:02  Table 3
80   
England
Connor Elverson
England
Mark Lockyer
Sat 19:02  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 6
81   
England
Pery Dodson
England
Mark Lewis
Sat 19:49  Table 5
82   
England
Andrew Gee
England
David Price
R1
Sat 20:02  Table 3
83   
England
Tom Oakes
England
Jem Timms
Sat 20:16  Table 9
84   
Wales
Kieron Hall
United Kingdom
Jason Godbeer
Sat 20:36  Table 7
85   
England
John McMackin
England
Jezza Thompson
Sat 20:31  Table 10
86   
United Kingdom
Dale Chester
England
Josh Button
Sat 21:10  Table 9
87   
England
Rio Smith
England
Ross Dunn
Sat 21:23  Table 5
88   
England
David Pollard
England
Peter Ward
Sat 21:35  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
England
Scott McClymont
England
Julian Lefevre
Sat 20:49  Table 15
90   
England
Luke Stoneham
England
David Lewis
Sat 21:21  Table 4
91   
England
Paul Blazier
England
Ian Christie
Sat 20:17  Table 4
92   
England
Jamie Galt
England
Dennis Hearne
Sat 21:39  Table 15
93   
Chris Mcmackin
England
Aaron Presley
Sat 20:35  Table 8
94   
England
Gene Grace
England
Larry Baker
Sat 19:59  Table 15
95   
England
Mike Clifford
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 20:01  Table 7
96   
England
Lee Challis
England
Mark Lockyer
Sat 20:48  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 4
97   
England
Scott McClymont
Wales
Kieron Hall
Sat 21:53  Table 7
98   
England
Luke Stoneham
England
Jem Timms
Sat 22:33  Table 15
99   
England
Paul Blazier
England
Andrew Gee
R1
Sat 21:42  Table 8
100   
England
Jamie Galt
England
Mark Lewis
Sat 22:05  Table 6
101   
Chris Mcmackin
England
Peter Ward
Sat 22:28  Table 3
102   
England
Larry Baker
England
Rio Smith
Sat 22:27  Table 4
103   
England
Mike Clifford
United Kingdom
Dale Chester
Sat 22:48  Table 5
104   
England
Mark Lockyer
England
John McMackin
Sat 22:49  Table 9

Last sixteen

Race to 6
105   
England
Pery Dodson
England
Jem Timms
Sun 10:58  Table 6
106   
England
David Price
England
Mike Clifford
 
107   
England
Tom Oakes
England
Mark Lockyer
Sun 10:58  Table 4
108   
United Kingdom
Jason Godbeer
England
Andrew Gee
Sun 10:58  Table 5
109   
England
Jezza Thompson
England
Jamie Galt
Sun 10:58  Table 7
110   
England
Josh Button
England
Larry Baker
Sun 10:58  Table 8
111   
England
Ross Dunn
Chris Mcmackin
Sun 10:58  Table 9
112   
England
David Pollard
R2
Wales
Kieron Hall
R1
Sun 10:58  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 6
113   
England
Pery Dodson
England
Mike Clifford
Sun 12:11  Table 7
114   
England
Tom Oakes
England
Andrew Gee
Sun 12:37  Table 10
115   
England
Jamie Galt
England
Larry Baker
Sun 12:35  Table 9
116   
England
Ross Dunn
Wales
Kieron Hall
Sun 12:12  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
117   
England
Mike Clifford
England
Andrew Gee
Sun 13:46  Table 5
118   
England
Larry Baker
England
Ross Dunn
Sun 13:46  Table 7

Final

Race to 6
119   
England
Mike Clifford
England
Ross Dunn
Sun 14:45  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants