Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 31, 2022

PSP £10 a Man Comp

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Garry Jones
6 (6/0) 54 (36/18)
67%
2 Jamie Ringham
7 (5/2) 62 (34/28)
55%
3 Cole Bedford
5 (4/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
3 Adrian Poultney
5 (4/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
5 Curtis Lee
4 (3/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
5 Charlie Begley
5 (3/2) 37 (22/15)
59%
5 Dan Hall
5 (3/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
5 Andrew Riley
6 (4/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
9 Alex O'Donoghue
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
Show more
9 Shane Thompson
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
9 Jake Stewart
5 (3/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
9 Darren Comley
5 (3/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
13 Justin Maker
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
13 Corey Williams
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
13 Andy Clark
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
13 Kurt Weaver
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Dave Smith
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Scott McClymont
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Callum Lowe
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
17 Marc Warren
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
17 Jason Godbeer
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Steve skinner
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Dave Yeoman
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 Korbin Lowe
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
25 Jack Neary
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
25 Gavin Neary
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Julia Bellingham
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Pedro Macena
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 Jeremy Hill-Cannan
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Paul Greco
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Simon Clark
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
25 Lewis Carver
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Freddie Winters
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
Starts Jul 31, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (33 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Swindon
Contact Karl Page (karlpage_85@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Freddie Winters
Portugal
Pedro Macena
Sun 12:19  Table 9
2   
England
Jamie Ringham
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Kurt Weaver
 
4   
Wales
Curtis Lee
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Korbin Lowe
 
6   
England
Adrian Poultney
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Jason Godbeer
 
8   
United Kingdom
Shane Thompson
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
England
Alex O'Donoghue
 
10   
England
Dan Hall
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Belgium
Cole Bedford
 
12   
England
Paul Greco
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
England
Dave Yeoman
 
14   
England
Charlie Begley
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Garry Jones
 
16   
Kiribati
Corey Williams
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Wales
Steve skinner
Portugal
Pedro Macena
Sun 12:43  Table 4
18   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Scott McClymont
Sun 12:00  Table 1
19   
England
Callum Lowe
England
Kurt Weaver
Sun 12:00  Table 4
20   
Wales
Curtis Lee
England
Lewis Carver
Sun 12:00  Table 3
21   
England
Gavin Neary
Northern Ireland
Korbin Lowe
Sun 12:00  Table 5
22   
England
Adrian Poultney
England
Darren Comley
Sun 12:00  Table 6
23   
England
Jake Stewart
England
Jason Godbeer
Sun 12:59  Table 10
24   
United Kingdom
Shane Thompson
England
Julia Bellingham
Sun 12:00  Table 10
25   
Wales
Andrew Riley
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sun 12:00  Table 8
26   
England
Dan Hall
England
Jack Neary
Sun 13:00  Table 3
27   
United Kingdom
Dave Smith
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sun 13:04  Table 8
28   
England
Paul Greco
England
Andrew Clark
Sun 12:23  Table 9
29   
Falkland Islands
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
England
Dave Yeoman
Sun 13:40  Table 3
30   
England
Charlie Begley
England
Justin Maker
Sun 13:13  Table 1
31   
England
Simon Clark
England
Garry Jones
Sun 13:46  Table 8
32   
Kiribati
Corey Williams
England
Marc Warren
Sun 13:31  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 6
33   
England
Freddie Winters
England
Marc Warren
Sun 14:31  Table 6
34   
Walk Over
England
Simon Clark
 
35   
Walk Over
England
Justin Maker
 
36   
Walk Over
Falkland Islands
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
 
37   
Walk Over
England
Paul Greco
 
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Smith
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Jack Neary
 
40   
Walk Over
England
Alex O'Donoghue
 
41   
Walk Over
England
Julia Bellingham
 
42   
Walk Over
England
Jason Godbeer
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Darren Comley
 
44   
Walk Over
England
Gavin Neary
 
45   
Walk Over
England
Lewis Carver
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Callum Lowe
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Scott McClymont
 
48   
Walk Over
Portugal
Pedro Macena
 

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
Wales
Steve skinner
England
Jamie Ringham
Sun 14:02  Table 5
50   
England
Kurt Weaver
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sun 13:59  Table 1
51   
Northern Ireland
Korbin Lowe
England
Adrian Poultney
Sun 14:47  Table 8
52   
England
Jake Stewart
United Kingdom
Shane Thompson
Sun 14:42  Table 1
53   
Wales
Andrew Riley
England
Dan Hall
Sun 14:52  Table 4
54   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
England
Andrew Clark
Sun 15:18  Table 6
55   
England
Dave Yeoman
England
Charlie Begley
Sun 15:49  Table 5
56   
England
Garry Jones
Kiribati
Corey Williams
Sun 15:31  Table 9

Loser round 2

Race to 6
57   
England
Marc Warren
England
Simon Clark
Sun 15:30  Table 3
58   
England
Justin Maker
Falkland Islands
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Sun 15:44  Table 10
59   
England
Paul Greco
United Kingdom
Dave Smith
Sun 14:54  Table 10
60   
England
Jack Neary
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sun 14:30  Table 8
61   
England
Julia Bellingham
England
Jason Godbeer
Sun 14:56  Table 9
62   
England
Darren Comley
England
Gavin Neary
Sun 14:02  Table 10
63   
England
Lewis Carver
England
Callum Lowe
Sun 13:48  Table 4
64   
England
Scott McClymont
Portugal
Pedro Macena
Sun 14:25  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 6
65   
England
Marc Warren
England
Jake Stewart
Sun 16:02  Table 8
66   
England
Justin Maker
Northern Ireland
Korbin Lowe
Sun 17:04  Table 10
67   
United Kingdom
Dave Smith
England
Kurt Weaver
Sun 15:56  Table 6
68   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Wales
Steve skinner
Sun 16:00  Table 1
69   
England
Jason Godbeer
Kiribati
Corey Williams
Sun 16:59  Table 9
70   
England
Darren Comley
England
Dave Yeoman
Sun 16:34  Table 5
71   
England
Callum Lowe
England
Andrew Clark
Sun 16:01  Table 3
72   
England
Scott McClymont
Wales
Andrew Riley
Sun 16:05  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
England
Jamie Ringham
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sun 16:23  Table 6
74   
England
Adrian Poultney
United Kingdom
Shane Thompson
Sun 16:38  Table 8
75   
England
Dan Hall
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sun 16:18  Table 1
76   
England
Charlie Begley
England
Garry Jones
Sun 16:59  Table 1

Loser round 4

Race to 6
77   
England
Jake Stewart
England
Justin Maker
Sun 18:01  Table 6
78   
England
Kurt Weaver
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sun 16:44  Table 4
79   
Kiribati
Corey Williams
England
Darren Comley
Sun 17:50  Table 3
80   
England
Andrew Clark
Wales
Andrew Riley
Sun 16:55  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 6
81   
England
Jake Stewart
England
Dan Hall
Sun 18:49  Table 3
82   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
England
Charlie Begley
Sun 18:05  Table 1
83   
England
Darren Comley
England
Jamie Ringham
Sun 18:46  Table 5
84   
Wales
Andrew Riley
United Kingdom
Shane Thompson
Sun 17:30  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
Wales
Curtis Lee
England
Jamie Ringham
Sun 19:55  Table 5
86   
England
Adrian Poultney
Wales
Andrew Riley
Sun 19:55  Table 3
87   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
England
Charlie Begley
Sun 19:55  Table 1
88   
England
Garry Jones
England
Dan Hall
Sun 19:55  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Adrian Poultney
Sun 21:24  Table 3
90   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
England
Garry Jones
Sun 21:08  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
91   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Garry Jones
Sun 23:10  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants