Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 3, 2024

PPP ARAMITH/SIMONIS EVENT TWO - DIVISION A.

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Mar 3, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk)
Format Double to Single elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Chris Seville
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sun 10:46  Table 14
3   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 10:47  Table 13
4   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Sun 10:51  Table 19
5   
So Shaw
Walk Over
 
6   
Italy
Carlo Blasi
R2
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sun 11:00  Table 17
7   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
R3
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Sun 11:26  Table 18
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
England
Chris Seville
R1
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Sun 12:19  Table 26
10   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 12:50  Table 15
11   
So Shaw
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sun 12:50  Table 20
12   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
R1
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
R1
Sun 12:51  Table 13

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
 
14   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Sun 13:23  Table 19
15   
Walk Over
Italy
Carlo Blasi
 
16   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sun 14:23  Table 16
18   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sun 13:59  Table 20
19   
Italy
Carlo Blasi
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 13:58  Table 14
20   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
R1
England
Chris Seville
Sun 13:51  Table 18

Winners qualification

Race to 7
21   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 14:10  Table 26
22   
So Shaw
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
R1
Sun 15:09  Table 15

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sun 15:45  Table 18
24   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Sun 15:58  Table 17

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
Philippines
Mark Capito
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 16:25  Table 26
26   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
R1
Sun 16:41  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 7
27   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
R1
Sun 17:18  Table 14
28   
So Shaw
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 17:20  Table 17

Final

Race to 7
29   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
R2
So Shaw
R1
Sun 18:37  Table 26

Participants