Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 28, 2024

PPP ARAMITH/SIMONIS EVENT ONE - DIVISION A

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Jan 28, 2024, 9:30 AM (local time)
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk)
Format League (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tanaka Yuya 5 4 0 1 20 10 10 4 0 0 0.667 12
2 Bash Maqsood 5 3 1 1 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 10
3 So Shaw 5 3 1 1 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 10
4 Phillip Wildman 5 2 3 0 19 11 8 0 0 0 0.633 9
5 Chris Seville 5 2 3 0 18 12 6 2 0 0 0.6 9
6 Craig Osborne 5 2 3 0 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 9
7 Zoltan Kojsza 5 2 1 2 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 7
8 Kevin May 5 2 1 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 7
9 Martin Correia 5 2 1 2 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 7
10 Mark Foster 5 1 4 0 16 14 2 3 0 0 0.533 7
11 tony burton 5 1 3 1 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
12 Tom Staveley 5 1 1 3 12 18 -6 2 0 0 0.4 4
13 Mark Capito 5 1 0 4 10 20 -10 0 0 0 0.333 3
14 Carlo Blasi 5 0 3 2 13 17 -4 3 0 0 0.433 3
15 Ramesh Danny Gokhul 5 0 3 2 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 3
16 Dimitris Siampanis 5 0 0 5 9 21 -12 0 0 0 0.3 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
R1
Sun 10:31  Table 17
2   
United Kingdom
tony burton
England
Chris Seville
Sun 10:38  Table 15
3   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
R1
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Sun 10:12  Table 19
4   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
So Shaw
Sun 11:14  Table 17
5   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
R1
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sun 10:47  Table 13
6   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Sun 10:49  Table 16
7   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
Sun 10:52  Table 14
8   
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 10:53  Table 20

Round 2

Race to 6
9   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 12:10  Table 14
10   
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
Sun 12:14  Table 26
11   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
R1
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
Sun 12:20  Table 19
12   
Philippines
Mark Capito
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Sun 12:26  Table 18
13   
So Shaw
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sun 12:33  Table 15
14   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Sun 12:39  Table 17
15   
England
Chris Seville
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
R1
Sun 12:41  Table 20
16   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
United Kingdom
tony burton
Sun 12:42  Table 16

Round 3

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
tony burton
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
R1
Sun 13:53  Table 13
18   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
Sun 13:54  Table 17
19   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
England
Chris Seville
Sun 13:58  Table 16
20   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Sun 14:01  Table 15
21   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
So Shaw
Sun 14:08  Table 20
22   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sun 14:12  Table 18
23   
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
R1
Sun 14:18  Table 19
24   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
Sun 14:30  Table 13

Round 4

Race to 6
25   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
R1
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
Sun 15:37  Table 26
26   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
R1
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 15:43  Table 16
27   
Philippines
Mark Capito
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
Sun 15:55  Table 13
28   
So Shaw
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
Sun 15:55  Table 20
29   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Sun 16:02  Table 15
30   
England
Chris Seville
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
R1
Sun 16:05  Table 17
31   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Sun 16:07  Table 26
32   
United Kingdom
tony burton
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Sun 16:08  Table 18

Round 5

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
R1
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Sun 17:30  Table 16
34   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
United Kingdom
tony burton
Sun 17:31  Table 20
35   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
Sun 17:38  Table 26
36   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
England
Chris Seville
R2
Sun 17:45  Table 13
37   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Sun 17:46  Table 14
38   
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
So Shaw
Sun 17:52  Table 15
39   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sun 17:56  Table 18
40   
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
R1
Sun 17:59  Table 19

Round 6

Race to 6
41   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
 
42   
Philippines
Mark Capito
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
 
43   
So Shaw
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
 
44   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
 
45   
England
Chris Seville
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
 
46   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
United Kingdom
Kevin May
 
47   
United Kingdom
tony burton
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
 
48   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
 

Round 7

Race to 6
49   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
 
50   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
 
51   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
United Kingdom
tony burton
 
52   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
 
53   
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
England
Chris Seville
 
54   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
 
55   
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
So Shaw
 
56   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
Philippines
Mark Capito
 

Round 8

Race to 6
57   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Philippines
Mark Capito
 
58   
So Shaw
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
 
59   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
 
60   
England
Chris Seville
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
 
61   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
 
62   
United Kingdom
tony burton
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
 
63   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
United Kingdom
Kevin May
 
64   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
 

Round 9

Race to 6
65   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
 
66   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
 
67   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
 
68   
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
United Kingdom
tony burton
 
69   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
 
70   
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
England
Chris Seville
 
71   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
 
72   
Philippines
Mark Capito
So Shaw
 

Round 10

Race to 6
73   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
So Shaw
 
74   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Philippines
Mark Capito
 
75   
England
Chris Seville
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
 
76   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
 
77   
United Kingdom
tony burton
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
 
78   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
 
79   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
 
80   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Kevin May
 

Round 11

Race to 6
81   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
 
82   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
 
83   
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
 
84   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
 
85   
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
United Kingdom
tony burton
 
86   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
 
87   
Philippines
Mark Capito
England
Chris Seville
 
88   
So Shaw
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
 

Round 12

Race to 6
89   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
 
90   
England
Chris Seville
So Shaw
 
91   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
Philippines
Mark Capito
 
92   
United Kingdom
tony burton
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
 
93   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
 
94   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
 
95   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
 
96   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
 

Round 13

Race to 6
97   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
 
98   
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
United Kingdom
Kevin May
 
99   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
 
100   
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
 
101   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
 
102   
Philippines
Mark Capito
United Kingdom
tony burton
 
103   
So Shaw
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
 
104   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
England
Chris Seville
 

Round 14

Race to 6
105   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
England
Chris Seville
 
106   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
 
107   
United Kingdom
tony burton
So Shaw
 
108   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Philippines
Mark Capito
 
109   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
 
110   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
 
111   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
 
112   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
 

Round 15

Race to 6
113   
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
 
114   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
 
115   
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
United Kingdom
Kevin May
 
116   
Japan
Tanaka Yuya
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
 
117   
Philippines
Mark Capito
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
 
118   
So Shaw
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
 
119   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
United Kingdom
tony burton
 
120   
England
Chris Seville
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
 

Participants