Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 5 - March 6, 2022

PORS 2 - Legia Snooker Schools

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Wojtek Urbański
6 (6/0) 15 (13/2)
87%
2 Oliwier Niziałek
snooker.center
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
3 Jan Hajda
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
3 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
MGL Cue Sports
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
5 Adam Polak
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Hubert Micherdziński
snooker.center
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Andrzej Kowalczyk
5 (3/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Marcin Pieniek
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
9 Wojtek Chojnacki
snooker.center
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
Show more
9 Olek Kazano
snooker.center
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
9 Axel Wysoczański
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Janusz Strauch
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Filip Bień
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Bartłomiej Bełtowski
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Krzysztof Majkowski
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Antek Bień
snooker.center
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Rafał Kazano
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Krzysztof Grabowski
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
23 Rafał Kumiński
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
23 Rafał Sitkowski
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
23 Frycek Rusiecki
snooker.center
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
Entry deadline Feb 28, 2022, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 5, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode SOBOTA:
- koszule lub klubowe polo
- spodnie nie dresowe

NIEDZIELA:
- turniejowo, kod B (wizytowe spodnie, wizytowe buty, koszula z mankietem)
Organizer snooker.center

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Oliwier Niziałek 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Hubert Micherdziński 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Krzysztof Majkowski 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Polak 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Andrzej Kowalczyk 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Rafał Kazano 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Frycek Rusiecki 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Pieniek 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Janusz Strauch 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Krzysztof Grabowski 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Rafał Kumiński 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Hajda 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Olek Kazano 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Filip Bień 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Axel Wysoczański 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Antek Bień 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Rafał Sitkowski 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wojtek Urbański 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Wojtek Chojnacki 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Bartłomiej Bełtowski 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Sat 09:32  Table 1
2-B   
Adam Polak
Poland
Rafał Kazano
Sat 09:32 
3-B   
Poland
Andrzej Kowalczyk
Poland
Frycek Rusiecki
Sat 09:32  Table 3
4-C   
Poland
Marcin Pieniek
Poland
Janusz Strauch
Sat 11:31 
5-C   
Poland
Rafał Kumiński
Poland
Krzysztof Grabowski
Sat 11:35  Table 3
6-D   
Poland
Jan Hajda
Poland
Filip Bień
Sat 13:26  Table 1
7-E   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Axel Wysoczański
Sat 12:22 
8-E   
Poland
Rafał Sitkowski
Poland
Antek Bień
Sat 12:02 
9-F   
Poland
Wojtek Urbański
Poland
Bartłomiej Bełtowski
Sat 18:05  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 2
10-A   
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Poland
Oliwier Niziałek
Sat 11:44  Table 1
11-B   
Adam Polak
Poland
Frycek Rusiecki
Sat 14:43  Table 3
12-B   
Poland
Rafał Kazano
Poland
Andrzej Kowalczyk
Sat 13:41 
13-C   
Poland
Marcin Pieniek
Poland
Krzysztof Grabowski
Sat 13:31  Table 3
14-C   
Poland
Janusz Strauch
Poland
Rafał Kumiński
Sat 15:35  Table 3
15-D   
Poland
Filip Bień
Poland
Olek Kazano
Sat 14:53  Table 1
16-E   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Antek Bień
Sat 15:37 
17-E   
Poland
Axel Wysoczański
Poland
Rafał Sitkowski
Sat 16:02 
18-F   
Poland
Bartłomiej Bełtowski
Poland
Wojtek Chojnacki
Sat 20:28  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 2
19-A   
Poland
Oliwier Niziałek
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Sat 12:32  Table 1
20-B   
Adam Polak
Poland
Andrzej Kowalczyk
Sat 16:50 
21-B   
Poland
Frycek Rusiecki
Poland
Rafał Kazano
Sat 18:16  Table 3
22-C   
Poland
Marcin Pieniek
Poland
Rafał Kumiński
Sat 16:38  Table 3
23-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Grabowski
Poland
Janusz Strauch
Sat 18:04 
24-D   
Poland
Olek Kazano
Poland
Jan Hajda
Sat 16:51  Table 1
25-E   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Rafał Sitkowski
Sat 20:02 
26-E   
Poland
Antek Bień
Poland
Axel Wysoczański
Sat 19:13 
27-F   
Poland
Wojtek Chojnacki
Poland
Wojtek Urbański
Sat 21:29  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 2
28   
Poland
Oliwier Niziałek
Walk Over
 
29   
Poland
Axel Wysoczański
Poland
Andrzej Kowalczyk
Sun 09:35  Table 3
30   
Poland
Marcin Pieniek
Poland
Wojtek Chojnacki
Sun 09:35  Table 1
31   
Poland
Jan Hajda
Walk Over
 
32   
Adam Polak
Walk Over
 
33   
Poland
Olek Kazano
Poland
Wojtek Urbański
Sun 09:36 
34   
Poland
Janusz Strauch
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Sun 11:00 
35   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Walk Over
 

Quarter final

Race to 2
36   
Poland
Oliwier Niziałek
Poland
Andrzej Kowalczyk
Sun 13:08  Table 1
37   
Poland
Marcin Pieniek
Poland
Jan Hajda
Sun 11:08  Table 1
38   
Adam Polak
Poland
Wojtek Urbański
Sun 11:40 
39   
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Sun 12:20  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 2
40   
Poland
Oliwier Niziałek
Poland
Jan Hajda
Sun 15:02 
41   
Poland
Wojtek Urbański
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Sun 14:26  Table 3

Final

Race to 3
42   
Poland
Oliwier Niziałek
Poland
Wojtek Urbański
Sun 16:39 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants