Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 5 - February 6, 2022

PORS 1 - Legia Snooker Schools

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Krzysztof Majkowski
5 (4/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
2 Marcin Pieniek
5 (4/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
32
3 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
MGL Cue Sports
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
3 Adam Polak
4 (3/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
5 Rafał Sitkowski
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
5 Hubert Micherdziński
Snookerowy Klub Sportowy
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 Oliwier Niziałek
Snookerowy Klub Sportowy
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
5 Axel Wysoczański
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Filip Bień
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Antek Bień
Snookerowy Klub Sportowy
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Rafał Kazano
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
9 Krzysztof Grabowski
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
Entry deadline Feb 1, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 5, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings test
Organizer Snookerowy Klub Sportowy

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hubert Micherdziński 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Krzysztof Majkowski 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Antek Bień 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Axel Wysoczański 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Rafał Sitkowski 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Krzysztof Grabowski 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Polak 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Filip Bień 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Pieniek 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Oliwier Niziałek 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Rafał Kazano 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Sat 10:14  Table 1
2-B   
Poland
Rafał Sitkowski
Poland
Krzysztof Grabowski
Sat 10:14  Table 3
3-C   
Adam Polak
Poland
Filip Bień
Sat 10:14 
4-D   
Poland
Marcin Pieniek
Poland
Oliwier Niziałek
Sat 12:41  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Antek Bień
Sat 14:19 
6-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Grabowski
Poland
Axel Wysoczański
Sat 14:02  Table 3
7-C   
Poland
Filip Bień
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Sat 13:28 
8-D   
Poland
Oliwier Niziałek
Poland
Rafał Kazano
Sat 15:02  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Antek Bień
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Sat 11:49  Table 1
10-B   
Poland
Axel Wysoczański
Poland
Rafał Sitkowski
Sat 12:23  Table 3
11-C   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Adam Polak
Sat 11:43 
12-D   
Poland
Rafał Kazano
Poland
Marcin Pieniek
Sat 14:02  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 3
13   
Adam Polak
Poland
Oliwier Niziałek
Sat 18:09 
14   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Axel Wysoczański
Sat 17:11 
15   
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Sat 17:11  Table 1
16   
Poland
Rafał Sitkowski
Poland
Marcin Pieniek
Sat 17:11  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 3
17   
Adam Polak
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Sun 11:45 
18   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Marcin Pieniek
Sun 11:45  Table 3

Final

Race to 3
19   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Marcin Pieniek
Sun 15:27 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants