Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 7, 2021

POOLLOKAAL DE GRACHT WINTER RANKING 2021 8-BALL #8

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Harry van Schaik
5 (5/0) 27 (20/7)
74%
50
2 Edward W.
5 (4/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
35
3 André Sprengers
4 (2/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
25
3 Paris Katsionas
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
25
5 Rory Jones
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
20
5 Ray L
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
20
7 Danny van Ekeren
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
20
7 Eelco van der Heijde
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
20
Starts Nov 7, 2021, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Poollokaal De Gracht
More info
Ouderwets 8-Ball knallen. 6,-

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Edward W. 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Paris Katsionas 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Rory Jones 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
4 Eelco van der Heijde 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Harry van Schaik 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 André Sprengers 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 2
3 Ray L 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Danny van Ekeren 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Eelco van der Heijde
Rory Jones
Sun 16:02 
2-A   
Netherlands
Edward W.
Greece
Paris Katsionas
Sun 16:02 
3-B   
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Netherlands
Ray L
Sun 16:02 
4-B   
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Netherlands
Danny van Ekeren
Sun 16:02 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Netherlands
Eelco van der Heijde
Greece
Paris Katsionas
Sun 17:46 
6-A   
Rory Jones
Netherlands
Edward W.
Sun 17:46 
7-B   
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Netherlands
Danny van Ekeren
Sun 16:59 
8-B   
Netherlands
Ray L
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Sun 16:59 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Netherlands
Eelco van der Heijde
Netherlands
Edward W.
Sun 18:32 
10-A   
Greece
Paris Katsionas
Rory Jones
Sun 18:32 
11-B   
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Sun 18:32 
12-B   
Netherlands
Danny van Ekeren
Netherlands
Ray L
Sun 18:32 

Semi final

Race to 4
13   
Netherlands
Edward W.
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Sun 20:31 
14   
Greece
Paris Katsionas
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Sun 20:41 

Final

Race to 5
15   
Netherlands
Edward W.
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Wed 18:54 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants