Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 20, 2021

PDC Meike Woensdag

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jay Linger
6 (4/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
2 Max Gros
6 (4/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
3 Steffen Klein PDC
Pool en Dart Cafe Volendam
5 (3/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
4 Joelle Coppen
5 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 Jorden Evans
5 (1/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
6 Meike van Schooten
5 (0/4) 10 (1/9)
10%
7 Coen Smit
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Oct 20, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Pool en Dart Cafe Volendam
Contact Steffen Klein PDC (s.klein.ds@gmail.com, 06-23368758) and Steffen Klein (s.klein.ds@gmail.com, +31 0623368758)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Max Gros 5 4 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Jay Linger 5 3 1 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3.5
3 Steffen Klein PDC 5 3 0 2 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 3
4 Joelle Coppen 5 2 1 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2.5
5 Jorden Evans 5 1 1 3 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1.5
6 Meike van Schooten 5 0 1 4 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0.5
7 Coen Smit 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
Netherlands
Jay Linger
Netherlands
Meike van Schooten
Wed 21:49  Table 2
2   
Netherlands
Jorden Evans
Netherlands
Max Gros
Wed 21:49  Table 3
3   
Netherlands
Coen Smit
Netherlands
Steffen Klein PDC
Wed 21:49  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 2
4   
Netherlands
Meike van Schooten
Netherlands
Max Gros
Wed 22:28  Table 3
5   
Netherlands
Jay Linger
Netherlands
Steffen Klein PDC
Wed 22:28  Table 1
6   
Netherlands
Jorden Evans
Netherlands
Joelle Coppen
Wed 22:28  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 2
7   
Netherlands
Max Gros
Netherlands
Steffen Klein PDC
Wed 22:45  Table 1
8   
Netherlands
Meike van Schooten
Netherlands
Joelle Coppen
Wed 22:45  Table 2
9   
Netherlands
Jay Linger
Netherlands
Coen Smit
  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 2
10   
Netherlands
Steffen Klein PDC
Netherlands
Joelle Coppen
Wed 23:41 
11   
Netherlands
Max Gros
Netherlands
Coen Smit
 
12   
Netherlands
Meike van Schooten
Netherlands
Jorden Evans
Wed 23:45 

Round 5

Race to 2
13   
Netherlands
Joelle Coppen
Netherlands
Coen Smit
 
14   
Netherlands
Steffen Klein PDC
Netherlands
Jorden Evans
Wed 23:07 
15   
Netherlands
Max Gros
Netherlands
Jay Linger
Wed 22:59 

Round 6

Race to 2
16   
Netherlands
Coen Smit
Netherlands
Jorden Evans
 
17   
Netherlands
Joelle Coppen
Netherlands
Jay Linger
Wed 23:44 
18   
Netherlands
Steffen Klein PDC
Netherlands
Meike van Schooten
Wed 23:23 

Round 7

Race to 2
19   
Netherlands
Jorden Evans
Netherlands
Jay Linger
Wed 23:23 
20   
Netherlands
Coen Smit
Netherlands
Meike van Schooten
 
21   
Netherlands
Joelle Coppen
Netherlands
Max Gros
Wed 23:23 

Final

Race to 2
22   
Netherlands
Max Gros
Netherlands
Jay Linger
Wed 23:46  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants