Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 18, 2022

PBV Trier - Verbandseinzelmeisterschaft 2022

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Eric Plein
8 (6/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
2 Denis Wagner
7 (5/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
3 Ilario Rongioletti
9 (7/2) 25 (17/8)
68%
4 Jörg Heinz
7 (5/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
5 Marc Hoewer
5 (3/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
5 David Mühlen
5 (3/2) 18 (12/6)
67%
7 Günther Fritsch
5 (3/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
7 Michael Tibesar
5 (3/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Janosch Thomann
5 (3/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
Show more
9 Ernst Schmitt
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Kai Nummer
5 (3/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Michel Steiner
5 (3/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
13 Andreas Pint
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
13 Jens Schröder
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
13 Patrick Schulz
5 (3/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
13 Stefan Kellner
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Michael Cön
3 (1/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Philipp Stephan
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Jörg Otto
3 (1/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Jürgen Szelinski
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Peter Prison
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Frank Berg
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Artur Zengerle
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Thomas Theisen
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
25 Ewald Engel
2 (0/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
25 Marco Schmitt
2 (0/2) 5 (0/5)
0%
25 Silvia Trapp
2 (0/2) 6 (1/5)
17%
25 Theodor Andreas
2 (0/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
25 Ingo Schmitt
2 (0/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
25 Marcus May
2 (0/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
25 Claudia Anton
2 (0/2) 6 (1/5)
17%
25 Patrick Wurtz
2 (0/2) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Gabi Marschall
2 (0/2) 5 (0/5)
0%
Entry deadline Jun 18, 2022, 10:45 AM (local time)
Starts Jun 18, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (33 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BIG Trier e. V.
Contact Marcus May (quovadis@nbsi.de) and Jürgen Szelinski

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Germany
Silvia Trapp
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Artur Zengerle
Germany
Patrick Schulz
Sat 10:08 
3   
Germany
Eric Plein
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Germany
Jens Schröder
 
5   
Germany
Janosch Thomann
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Germany
Jörg Otto
 
7   
Germany
Jörg Heinz
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Marco Schmitt
 
9   
Germany
Ingo Schmitt
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Germany
David Mühlen
 
11   
Germany
Ilario Rongioletti
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Germany
Michael Cön
 
13   
Germany
Günther Fritsch
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Germany
Frank Berg
 
15   
Germany
Andreas Pint
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Germany
Marcus May
 
17   
Germany
Peter Prison
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Germany
Claudia Anton
 
19   
Germany
Jürgen Szelinski
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Germany
Ernst Schmitt
 
21   
Germany
Kai Nummer
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Germany
Ewald Engel
 
23   
Germany
Philipp Stephan
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Germany
Denis Wagner
 
25   
Germany
Thomas Theisen
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Luxembourg
Michael Tibesar
 
27   
Germany
Michel Steiner
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Germany
Theodor Andreas
 
29   
Germany
Marc Hoewer
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Germany
Patrick Wurtz
 
31   
Germany
Stefan Kellner
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Germany
Gabi Marschall
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
33   
Germany
Silvia Trapp
Germany
Patrick Schulz
Sat 12:03 
34   
Germany
Eric Plein
Germany
Jens Schröder
Sat 10:08 
35   
Germany
Janosch Thomann
Germany
Jörg Otto
Sat 10:08 
36   
Germany
Jörg Heinz
Germany
Marco Schmitt
Sat 10:09 
37   
Germany
Ingo Schmitt
Germany
David Mühlen
Sat 10:09 
38   
Germany
Ilario Rongioletti
Germany
Michael Cön
Sat 10:10 
39   
Germany
Günther Fritsch
Germany
Frank Berg
Sat 10:38 
40   
Germany
Andreas Pint
Germany
Marcus May
Sat 10:56 
41   
Germany
Peter Prison
Germany
Claudia Anton
Sat 10:56 
42   
Germany
Jürgen Szelinski
Germany
Ernst Schmitt
Sat 11:01 
43   
Germany
Kai Nummer
Germany
Ewald Engel
Sat 11:04 
44   
Germany
Philipp Stephan
Germany
Denis Wagner
Sat 11:10 
45   
Germany
Thomas Theisen
Luxembourg
Michael Tibesar
Sat 11:19 
46   
Germany
Michel Steiner
Germany
Theodor Andreas
Sat 11:27 
47   
Germany
Marc Hoewer
Germany
Patrick Wurtz
Sat 11:36 
48   
Germany
Stefan Kellner
Germany
Gabi Marschall
Sat 11:53 

Loser round 1

Race to 2
49   
Walk Over
Germany
Artur Zengerle
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 2
65   
Germany
Artur Zengerle
Germany
Gabi Marschall
Sat 12:42 
66   
Walk Over
Germany
Patrick Wurtz
 
67   
Walk Over
Germany
Theodor Andreas
 
68   
Walk Over
Germany
Thomas Theisen
 
69   
Walk Over
Germany
Philipp Stephan
 
70   
Walk Over
Germany
Ewald Engel
 
71   
Walk Over
Germany
Jürgen Szelinski
 
72   
Walk Over
Germany
Claudia Anton
 
73   
Walk Over
Germany
Marcus May
 
74   
Walk Over
Germany
Frank Berg
 
75   
Walk Over
Germany
Michael Cön
 
76   
Walk Over
Germany
Ingo Schmitt
 
77   
Walk Over
Germany
Marco Schmitt
 
78   
Walk Over
Germany
Jörg Otto
 
79   
Walk Over
Germany
Jens Schröder
 
80   
Walk Over
Germany
Silvia Trapp
 

Winner round 2

Race to 3
81   
Germany
Patrick Schulz
Germany
Eric Plein
Sat 13:19 
82   
Germany
Janosch Thomann
Germany
Jörg Heinz
Sat 12:41 
83   
Germany
David Mühlen
Germany
Ilario Rongioletti
Sat 12:54 
84   
Germany
Günther Fritsch
Germany
Andreas Pint
Sat 13:18 
85   
Germany
Peter Prison
Germany
Ernst Schmitt
Sat 13:21 
86   
Germany
Kai Nummer
Germany
Denis Wagner
Sat 13:25 
87   
Luxembourg
Michael Tibesar
Germany
Michel Steiner
Sat 13:42 
88   
Germany
Marc Hoewer
Germany
Stefan Kellner
Sat 13:53 

Loser round 3

Race to 2
89   
Germany
Artur Zengerle
Germany
Patrick Wurtz
Sat 13:36 
90   
Germany
Theodor Andreas
Germany
Thomas Theisen
Sat 12:26 
91   
Germany
Philipp Stephan
Germany
Ewald Engel
Sat 12:34 
92   
Germany
Jürgen Szelinski
Germany
Claudia Anton
Sat 12:04 
93   
Germany
Marcus May
Germany
Frank Berg
Sat 12:41 
94   
Germany
Michael Cön
Germany
Ingo Schmitt
Sat 12:06 
95   
Germany
Marco Schmitt
Germany
Jörg Otto
Sat 12:19 
96   
Germany
Jens Schröder
Germany
Silvia Trapp
Sat 12:45 

Loser round 4

Race to 2
97   
Germany
Artur Zengerle
Germany
Andreas Pint
Sat 14:23 
98   
Germany
Thomas Theisen
Germany
Ilario Rongioletti
Sat 13:58 
99   
Germany
Philipp Stephan
Germany
Janosch Thomann
Sat 14:01 
100   
Germany
Jürgen Szelinski
Germany
Patrick Schulz
Sat 14:36 
101   
Germany
Frank Berg
Germany
Stefan Kellner
Sat 15:06 
102   
Germany
Michael Cön
Germany
Michel Steiner
Sat 14:45 
103   
Germany
Jörg Otto
Germany
Kai Nummer
Sat 14:09 
104   
Germany
Jens Schröder
Germany
Peter Prison
Sat 14:10 

Winner round 3

Race to 3
105   
Germany
Eric Plein
Germany
Jörg Heinz
Sat 14:37 
106   
Germany
David Mühlen
Germany
Günther Fritsch
Sat 14:38 
107   
Germany
Ernst Schmitt
Germany
Denis Wagner
Sat 14:57 
108   
Luxembourg
Michael Tibesar
Germany
Marc Hoewer
Sat 15:06 

Loser round 5

Race to 2
109   
Germany
Andreas Pint
Germany
Ilario Rongioletti
Sat 15:15 
110   
Germany
Janosch Thomann
Germany
Patrick Schulz
Sat 15:24 
111   
Germany
Stefan Kellner
Germany
Michel Steiner
Sat 16:02 
112   
Germany
Kai Nummer
Germany
Jens Schröder
Sat 15:15 

Loser round 6

Race to 2
113   
Germany
Ilario Rongioletti
Germany
Ernst Schmitt
Sat 16:03 
114   
Germany
Janosch Thomann
Luxembourg
Michael Tibesar
Sat 16:01 
115   
Germany
Michel Steiner
Germany
Jörg Heinz
Sat 16:52 
116   
Germany
Kai Nummer
Germany
Günther Fritsch
Sat 15:47 

Winner round 4

Race to 3
117   
Germany
Eric Plein
Germany
David Mühlen
Sat 16:15 
118   
Germany
Denis Wagner
Germany
Marc Hoewer
Sat 16:15 

Loser round 7

Race to 2
119   
Germany
Ilario Rongioletti
Luxembourg
Michael Tibesar
Sat 16:35 
120   
Germany
Jörg Heinz
Germany
Günther Fritsch
Sat 17:16 

Loser round 8

Race to 2
121   
Germany
Ilario Rongioletti
Germany
David Mühlen
Sat 17:30 
122   
Germany
Jörg Heinz
Germany
Marc Hoewer
Sat 17:38 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
123   
Germany
Eric Plein
Germany
Denis Wagner
Sat 17:25 

Loser round 9

Race to 2
124   
Germany
Ilario Rongioletti
Germany
Jörg Heinz
Sat 18:03 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
125   
Germany
Ilario Rongioletti
Germany
Eric Plein
Sat 18:47 

Final

Race to 5
126   
Germany
Denis Wagner
Germany
Eric Plein
Sat 19:45 
127   
Germany
Eric Plein
Germany
Denis Wagner
Sat 21:20 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants