Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 27 - December 28, 2019

PBC-Oberharz 9-Ball Classics

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Andreas Fittschen
pbc-oberharz
5 (4/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
550
2 Meikel Reinhardt
5 (4/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
480
3 Klaus-Peter Schmitz
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
420
3 Oliver Petkoski
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
420
5 Gernot Ludwig
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
370
5 Ramin Armin
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
370
7 Guiseppe Prencipe
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
370
7 Kevin Klein
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
370
Entry deadline Dec 27, 2019, 7:30 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 27, 2019, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings PBC 9-Ball Classics Ranking 2019
Organizer National Pool Series and pbc-oberharz
Contact Andreas Fittschen (andreas@fittschen.de, 015173052344)
More info
Unser Monatliches Hausturnier, wir spielen 9-Ball erhöhter Aufbau, 3 Bälle im Kopffeld.
Startgeld 7€, davon 2€ für den Jackpot.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Meikel Reinhardt 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 3
2 Andreas Fittschen 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 2
3 Ramin Armin 3 1 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 1
4 Guiseppe Prencipe 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Oliver Petkoski 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 0 0 0 0.609 2
2 Klaus-Peter Schmitz 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Gernot Ludwig 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 1
4 Kevin Klein 3 1 0 2 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Germany
Meikel Reinhardt
Fri 19:27  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Afghanistan
Ramin Armin
Fri 19:27  Table 5
3-B   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Oliver Petkoski
Germany
Kevin Klein
Fri 19:27  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 19:27  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 5
5-A   
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Afghanistan
Ramin Armin
Fri 20:26  Table 4
6-A   
Germany
Meikel Reinhardt
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 19:26  Table 3
7-B   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Oliver Petkoski
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 20:26  Table 5
8-B   
Germany
Kevin Klein
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 20:26  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
9-A   
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 21:20  Table 4
10-A   
Afghanistan
Ramin Armin
Germany
Meikel Reinhardt
Fri 21:11  Table 1
11-B   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Oliver Petkoski
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 21:11  Table 3
12-B   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Kevin Klein
Fri 21:10  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
13   
Germany
Meikel Reinhardt
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 22:16  Table 4
14   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Macedonia (FYROM)
Oliver Petkoski
Fri 22:16  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
15   
Germany
Meikel Reinhardt
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 23:06  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment