Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 23 - September 24, 2022

PBC Snow-Cup Classics

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Michael Kanngießer
7 (5/2) 51 (31/20)
61%
2 Sascha Meister
7 (6/1) 43 (34/9)
79%
3 Eugen-Stefan Weber
6 (3/3) 40 (19/21)
48%
3 Thomas Schmoll
6 (3/3) 41 (18/23)
44%
5 Holger Heinzel
6 (4/2) 36 (23/13)
64%
5 Frank Domeyer
6 (2/4) 42 (17/25)
40%
5 Oliver Petkoski
6 (4/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
5 Gernot Ludwig
6 (3/3) 45 (21/24)
47%
9 Klaus-Peter Schmitz
4 (0/4) 24 (4/20)
17%
9 Giuseppe Prencipe
5 (1/4) 37 (16/21)
43%
11 Ann-Kathrin Becht
5 (1/4) 35 (14/21)
40%
Entry deadline Sep 23, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 23, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer pbc-oberharz
Contact Andreas Fittschen (andreas@fittschen.de, 015173052344)
More info
9-Ball Turnierserie. Jeden 4. Freitag im Monat ab 19:00 Uhr
Startgeld 15 Euro (davon 2 Euro für den Jackpot).

Auszahlung:
1. Platz 50%
2. Platz 35%
3. Platz 15%

Die Turnierleitung behält sich Änderungen des Modus und der Ausspielziele vor.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sascha Meister 4 4 0 0 20 3 17 0 0 0 0.87 4
2 Michael Kanngießer 4 2 0 2 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Eugen-Stefan Weber 4 2 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 2
4 Thomas Schmoll 4 2 0 2 12 16 -4 0 0 0 0.429 2
5 Klaus-Peter Schmitz 4 0 0 4 4 20 -16 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Holger Heinzel 5 4 0 1 21 8 13 0 0 0 0.724 4
2 Oliver Petkoski 5 4 0 1 21 18 3 0 0 0 0.538 4
3 Gernot Ludwig 5 3 0 2 18 19 -1 0 0 0 0.486 3
4 Frank Domeyer 5 2 0 3 17 20 -3 1 0 0 0.459 2
5 Giuseppe Prencipe 5 1 0 4 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 1
6 Ann-Kathrin Becht 5 1 0 4 14 21 -7 0 0 0 0.4 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Germany
Thomas Schmoll
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Fri 19:36  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Fri 19:35  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Frank Domeyer
R1
Germany
Ann-Kathrin Becht
Fri 19:35  Table 4
4-B   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Italy
Giuseppe Prencipe
Fri 19:36  Table 5
5-B   
North Macedonia
Oliver Petkoski
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 19:57  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 5
6-A   
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Fri 21:15  Table 4
7-A   
Germany
Thomas Schmoll
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 20:28  Table 4
8-B   
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Italy
Giuseppe Prencipe
Fri 20:03  Table 5
9-B   
Germany
Ann-Kathrin Becht
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 20:55  Table 1
10-B   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
North Macedonia
Oliver Petkoski
Fri 20:54  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 5
11-A   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 20:06  Table 4
12-A   
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Germany
Sascha Meister
Fri 20:19  Table 1
13-B   
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 21:44  Table 5
14-B   
Italy
Giuseppe Prencipe
North Macedonia
Oliver Petkoski
Fri 21:20  Table 3
15-B   
Germany
Ann-Kathrin Becht
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 21:37  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 5
16-A   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Germany
Sascha Meister
Fri 21:21  Table 5
17-A   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Thomas Schmoll
Fri 21:56  Table 4
18-B   
Germany
Frank Domeyer
North Macedonia
Oliver Petkoski
Fri 22:36  Table 5
19-B   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 22:50  Table 4
20-B   
Italy
Giuseppe Prencipe
Germany
Ann-Kathrin Becht
Fri 22:34  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 5
21-A   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Thomas Schmoll
Fri 22:58  Table 1
22-A   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Fri 22:38  Table 1
23-B   
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 23:28  Table 5
24-B   
North Macedonia
Oliver Petkoski
Germany
Ann-Kathrin Becht
Fri 23:29  Table 4
25-B   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Italy
Giuseppe Prencipe
Fri 23:29  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 5
26   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Sat 01:02  Table 1
27   
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
North Macedonia
Oliver Petkoski
Sat 01:03  Table 3
28   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Sat 01:03  Table 4
29   
Germany
Thomas Schmoll
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Sat 00:59  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
30   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Eugen-Stefan Weber
Sat 01:52  Table 2
31   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Thomas Schmoll
Sat 01:48  Table 4

Final

Race to 5
32   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Sat 02:23  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants