Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 28 - September 29, 2018

PBC 9-Ball Classics

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Luka Brennecke
10 (6/4) 44 (25/19)
57%
2 Andreas Fittschen
10 (7/3) 41 (28/13)
68%
3 Gernot Ludwig
9 (7/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
3 Ramin Armin
9 (5/4) 36 (17/19)
47%
5 Frank Domeyer
8 (4/4) 32 (16/16)
50%
6 Klaus-Peter Schmitz
8 (4/4) 34 (17/17)
50%
7 Holger Heinzel
8 (3/5) 29 (12/17)
41%
8 Elisabeth Fittschen
8 (2/6) 34 (12/22)
35%
9 Jens J. Kohls
8 (1/7) 34 (12/22)
35%
Entry deadline Sep 28, 2018, 7:30 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 28, 2018, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 9-Ball Classics Ranking
Organizer pbc-oberharz and National Pool Series
Contact Andreas Fittschen (andreas@fittschen.de, 015173052344)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gernot Ludwig 8 7 0 1 21 11 10 0 0 0 0.656 7
2 Andreas Fittschen 8 6 0 2 22 9 13 0 0 0 0.71 6
3 Ramin Armin 8 5 0 3 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 5
4 Luka Brennecke 8 4 0 4 17 17 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
5 Frank Domeyer 8 4 0 4 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
6 Klaus-Peter Schmitz 8 4 0 4 17 17 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
7 Holger Heinzel 8 3 0 5 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 3
8 Elisabeth Fittschen 8 2 0 6 12 22 -10 0 0 0 0.353 2
9 Jens J. Kohls 8 1 0 7 12 22 -10 0 0 0 0.353 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 19:36  Table 1
2   
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Germany
Jens J. Kohls
Fri 19:36  Table 5
3   
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 19:36  Table 3
4   
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Fri 19:36  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 3
5   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Jens J. Kohls
Fri 20:09  Table 3
6   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 20:06  Table 1
7   
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Fri 20:09  Table 4
8   
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 20:10  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 3
9   
Germany
Jens J. Kohls
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 20:38  Table 4
10   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Fri 20:38  Table 5
11   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 20:41  Table 1
12   
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Fri 20:38  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 3
13   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Fri 21:11  Table 5
14   
Germany
Jens J. Kohls
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 21:11  Table 1
15   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Fri 21:11  Table 4
16   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Fri 21:11  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 3
17   
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 21:42  Table 5
18   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Fri 21:42  Table 1
19   
Germany
Jens J. Kohls
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Fri 21:43  Table 4
20   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Fri 21:42  Table 3

Round 6

Race to 3
21   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Fri 22:24  Table 4
22   
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Fri 22:26  Table 1
23   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Fri 22:19  Table 5
24   
Germany
Jens J. Kohls
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 22:19  Table 3

Round 7

Race to 3
25   
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Fri 23:02  Table 1
26   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Fri 23:02  Table 3
27   
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 23:02  Table 4
28   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 22:58  Table 5

Round 8

Race to 3
29   
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Fri 23:40  Table 3
30   
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 23:57  Table 4
31   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 23:40  Table 5
32   
Germany
Frank Domeyer
Germany
Jens J. Kohls
Fri 23:57  Table 1

Round 9

Race to 3
33   
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Sat 00:18  Table 4
34   
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Sat 00:04  Table 3
35   
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Germany
Jens J. Kohls
Sat 00:19  Table 1
36   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Sat 00:05  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 4
37   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Sat 01:01  Table 1
38   
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Sat 01:01  Table 4

Final

Race to 4
39   
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Sat 01:29  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants