Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 15, 2020

Over 50s Irish Pool Cup 2020

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Mar 15, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (47 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940) and Ken Quigley - Cue Academy Tullamore (leinsterken@gmail.com, 0864142717)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Walk Over
 
2   
Ireland
Carolyn Whelan
Ireland
John Curran
Sun 09:00 
3   
Ireland
Mark Scally
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
 
5   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Walk Over
 
6   
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Ireland
Tim Winters
Sun 09:00 
7   
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
Ireland
Richard Carr
Sun 09:00 
8   
Walk Over
Ireland
John Lynch
 
9   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Walk Over
 
10   
Ireland
Abban Reddy
Ireland
Noel Lynch
Sun 09:00 
11   
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Ireland
Eugene Yore
Sun 10:00 
12   
Walk Over
Ireland
Simone Shea
 
13   
Ireland
Sid Cully
Walk Over
 
14   
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
Ireland
Philip Yore
Sun 10:00 
15   
Ireland
Ralph Acheson
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Sun 10:00 
16   
Walk Over
Ireland
John Barry
 
17   
Benny McHale
Walk Over
 
18   
Ireland
Damien Moore
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Sun 10:00 
19   
Ireland
Paul Dunne
Ireland
Jj McVeigh
Sun 10:00 
20   
Walk Over
Ireland
Tom Bagnall
 
21   
Ireland
Martin Keenan
Walk Over
 
22   
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Ireland
Seamus Scullion
Sun 10:00 
23   
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Ireland
Terry Carroll
Sun 10:00 
24   
Walk Over
Ireland
Paul Noonan
 
25   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Walk Over
 
26   
Ireland
Ricky Pino
Ireland
Tom Dunne
Sun 10:00 
27   
Ireland
Hugo Pino
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
 
28   
Walk Over
Ireland
Paul Tierney
 
29   
Ireland
Paul Clarke
Walk Over
 
30   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Mark Clarke
 
31   
Ireland
David McQuillan
Ireland
Owen Blackburn
 
32   
Walk Over
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Winner of match 2
 
34   
Ireland
Mark Scally
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
 
35   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Winner of match 6
 
36   
Winner of match 7
Ireland
John Lynch
 
37   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Winner of match 10
 
38   
Winner of match 11
Ireland
Simone Shea
 
39   
Ireland
Sid Cully
Winner of match 14
 
40   
Winner of match 15
Ireland
John Barry
 
41   
Benny McHale
Winner of match 18
 
42   
Winner of match 19
Ireland
Tom Bagnall
 
43   
Ireland
Martin Keenan
Winner of match 22
 
44   
Winner of match 23
Ireland
Paul Noonan
 
45   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Winner of match 26
 
46   
Winner of match 27
Ireland
Paul Tierney
 
47   
Ireland
Paul Clarke
Winner of match 30
 
48   
Winner of match 31
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
 
50   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
 
51   
Winner of match 37
Winner of match 38
 
52   
Winner of match 39
Winner of match 40
 
53   
Winner of match 41
Winner of match 42
 
54   
Winner of match 43
Winner of match 44
 
55   
Winner of match 45
Winner of match 46
 
56   
Winner of match 47
Winner of match 48
 

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
 
58   
Winner of match 51
Winner of match 52
 
59   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
 
60   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
 

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
 
62   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
 

Final

Race to 5
63   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants