Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 20, 2019

Over 50's Shield Irish Pool Challenge 2019

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Oct 20, 2019, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (35 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940) and Ken Quigley - Cue Academy Tullamore (leinsterken@gmail.com, 0864142717)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Walk Over
 
2   
Ireland
Owen McFadden
Ireland
Simone Shea
 
3   
Ireland
Brian Maguire
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Ireland
Damien Moore
 
5   
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Ireland
Martina Coughlan
 
7   
Ireland
Mark Clarke.
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
 
9   
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Ireland
Kevin McKinney
 
11   
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Ireland
Ralph Acheson
 
13   
Ireland
Davey Byrne
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Ireland
Philip Yore
 
15   
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Ireland
Paul Gilnagh
 
17   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Walk Over
 
18   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
 
19   
Ireland
Seamus Scullion
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Ireland
Mike Healy
 
21   
Ireland
Ricky Pino
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Ireland
Martin Joyce
 
23   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
 
25   
Ireland
Noel Lynch
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Ireland
John Curran
 
27   
Ireland
Johnny Kavanagh
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
 
29   
Ireland
Carolyn Whelan
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Ireland
Eugene Yore
 
31   
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Ireland
John Maher
 
32   
Walk Over
PAUL DUNNE
 

Round 2

Race to 3
33   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Ireland
Owen McFadden
 
34   
Ireland
Brian Maguire
Ireland
Damien Moore
Sun 13:36 
35   
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Ireland
Martina Coughlan
Sun 14:22 
36   
Ireland
Mark Clarke.
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Sun 14:32 
37   
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Ireland
Kevin McKinney
 
38   
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Ireland
Ralph Acheson
Sun 14:39 
39   
Ireland
Davey Byrne
Ireland
Philip Yore
Sun 14:27 
40   
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Ireland
Paul Gilnagh
Sun 15:21 
41   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
 
42   
Ireland
Seamus Scullion
Ireland
Mike Healy
Sun 14:57 
43   
Ireland
Ricky Pino
Ireland
Martin Joyce
 
44   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
 
45   
Ireland
Noel Lynch
Ireland
John Curran
 
46   
Ireland
Johnny Kavanagh
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
 
47   
Ireland
Carolyn Whelan
Ireland
Eugene Yore
Sun 15:32 
48   
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
PAUL DUNNE
 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
49   
Ireland
Owen McFadden
Ireland
Damien Moore
Sun 15:09 
50   
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Sun 15:11 
51   
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Ireland
Ralph Acheson
Sun 15:51 
52   
Ireland
Philip Yore
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Sun 16:21 
53   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Ireland
Mike Healy
Sun 16:23 
54   
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
 
55   
Ireland
Noel Lynch
Ireland
Johnny Kavanagh
 
56   
Ireland
Eugene Yore
PAUL DUNNE
Sun 16:26 

Quarter final

Race to 3
57   
Ireland
Damien Moore
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Sun 16:25 
58   
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Sun 20:00 
59   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Sun 17:17 
60   
Ireland
Johnny Kavanagh
Ireland
Eugene Yore
 

Semi final

Race to 3
61   
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Sun 20:09 
62   
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Ireland
Eugene Yore
Sun 18:44 

Final

Race to 3
63   
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Ireland
Eugene Yore
Sun 13:06  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants