Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 19, 2020

Over 50's Irish Pool Open 2020

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Jan 19, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode A strict dresscode applies when playing in any Irish Pool Association event.

1) Valid Irish Pool Association Polo Shirt or Shirt and Waistcoat
2) Black Slacks and Shoes

Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940) and Ken Quigley - Cue Academy Tullamore (leinsterken@gmail.com, 0864142717)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Ireland
Stephen Connolly
R1
Sun 09:01  Table 2
2   
Ireland
Jeremiah Coulter
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Sun 09:08 
3   
Ireland
Mark Scally
Ireland
Ralph Acheson
Sun 09:08  Table 18
4   
Ireland
Tim Winters
Ireland
Peter Glynn
Sun 09:08  Table 19
5   
Ireland
Terry Carroll
Ireland
Seamus Scullion
Sun 09:08  Table 20
6   
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Ireland
Eugene Yore
Sun 09:08  Table 21
7   
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Ireland
Tiernan Mallon
Sun 09:08  Table 22
8   
Ireland
Brian Maguire
Ireland
John Lynch
Sun 09:08  Table 23
9   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Sun 09:58  Table 18
10   
Ireland
Carolyn Whelan
Ireland
Noel Lynch
Sun 09:55  Table 19
11   
Ireland
Damien Moore
Ireland
Paul Dunne
Sun 10:12  Table 9
12   
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Ireland
Davey Byrne
Sun 10:33  Table 6
13   
Ireland
Michael Fortune
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Sun 11:00  Table 3
14   
Ireland
Philip Yore
Ireland
Paul Clarke
Sun 10:16  Table 8
15   
Ireland
Ricky Pino
Ireland
Abban Reddy
Sun 09:35  Table 24
16   
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Ireland
John Barry
Sun 10:29  Table 14
17   
Benny McHale
Ireland
Dave Kelly
Sun 10:48  Table 20
18   
Ireland
Simone Shea
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Sun 10:27  Table 11
19   
Ireland
Philip Hopkins
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Sun 10:47  Table 7
20   
Ireland
Paul Gilnagh
Ireland
William Mc Veigh
Sun 10:49  Table 3
21   
Ireland
Jj McVeigh
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
 
22   
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Ireland
Tony Tynan
Sun 10:09  Table 4
23   
Ireland
Jimmy Odonnell
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
Sun 10:06  Table 2
24   
Ireland
Jack Coyle
Ireland
Paul Noonan
Sun 11:11  Table 19
25   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Ireland
Declan Moore
Sun 12:03  Table 2
26   
Ireland
Sid Cully
Ireland
Noel O'Connor
Sun 12:11  Table 10
27   
Ireland
Martin Keenan
Ireland
Tom Bagnall
Sun 12:15  Table 21
28   
Ireland
Hugo Pino
Ireland
Tom Dunne
Sun 09:28  Table 17
29   
Ireland
Richard Carr
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Sun 10:41  Table 13
30   
Ireland
Owen McFadden
Ireland
Tim Fleming
 
31   
Ireland
John Curran
Ireland
Mark Clarke.
Sun 13:58  Table 20
32   
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Sun 13:12  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Sun 13:20  Table 22
34   
Ireland
Mark Scally
Ireland
Tim Winters
Sun 13:22  Table 6
35   
Ireland
Terry Carroll
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Sun 13:26  Table 2
36   
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Ireland
John Lynch
Sun 13:35  Table 9
37   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Noel Lynch
Sun 13:55  Table 7
38   
Ireland
Paul Dunne
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Sun 14:13  Table 24
39   
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Ireland
Paul Clarke
Sun 14:22  Table 21
40   
Ireland
Ricky Pino
Ireland
John Barry
Sun 14:43  Table 6
41   
Benny McHale
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Sun 14:56  Table 15
42   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
Paul Gilnagh
Sun 15:08  Table 13
43   
Ireland
Jj McVeigh
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Sun 15:08  Table 20
44   
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
Ireland
Paul Noonan
Sun 15:09  Table 14
45   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Ireland
Noel O'Connor
Sun 15:14  Table 22
46   
Ireland
Tom Bagnall
Ireland
Hugo Pino
Sun 15:45  Table 21
47   
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Ireland
Owen McFadden
Sun 16:28  Table 13
48   
Ireland
John Curran
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Sun 16:52  Table 15

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Ireland
Mark Scally
Sun 16:54  Table 24
50   
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Ireland
John Lynch
Sun 17:35  Table 21
51   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Sun 17:35  Table 13
52   
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Ireland
John Barry
Sun 17:37  Table 15
53   
Benny McHale
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Sun 17:44  Table 12
54   
Ireland
Jj McVeigh
Ireland
Paul Noonan
Sun 17:44  Table 3
55   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Ireland
Tom Bagnall
Sun 17:44  Table 8
56   
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Sun 17:49  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Sun 19:23  Table 11
58   
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Sun 19:14  Table 3
59   
Benny McHale
Ireland
Paul Noonan
Sun 19:23  Table 5
60   
Ireland
Tom Bagnall
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Sun 18:46  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Sun 21:15  Table 19
62   
Benny McHale
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
 

Final

Race to 5
63   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Benny McHale
Tue 21:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants