Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 23 - August 28, 2022

Oudtshoorn SANDF BSA Singles league 2022/2023

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Jun 23, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format League (12 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer SANDF Blackball
Contact Dricky Jafta (GPN) (drickym@yahoo.com) and Pieter Jansen van Vuren (pieterjansenvanvuren@live.co.za)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Miguel Wildschut 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Pieter Jansen van Vuren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Nixon Goliath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Yolandi Avontuur 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jakobus Pieterse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Angus Dreyer (WC) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jan Flemmer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Frederick Pieterse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Hendrik Pienaar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Natthanial Claassen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Tayrone Arries 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Leonard Swarts (EC) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
 
2   
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
 
3   
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
 
4   
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
 
5   
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
 
6   
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
 

Round 2

Race to 2
7   
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
 
8   
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
 
9   
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
 
10   
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
 
11   
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
 
12   
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
 

Round 3

Race to 2
13   
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
 
14   
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
 
15   
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
 
16   
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
 
17   
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
 
18   
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
 

Round 4

Race to 2
19   
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
 
20   
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
 
21   
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
 
22   
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
 
23   
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
 
24   
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
 

Round 5

Race to 2
25   
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
 
26   
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
 
27   
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
 
28   
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
 
29   
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
 
30   
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
 

Round 6

Race to 2
31   
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
 
32   
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
 
33   
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
 
34   
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
 
35   
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
 
36   
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
 

Round 7

Race to 2
37   
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
 
38   
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
 
39   
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
 
40   
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
 
41   
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
 
42   
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
 

Round 8

Race to 2
43   
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
 
44   
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
 
45   
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
 
46   
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
 
47   
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
 
48   
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
 

Round 9

Race to 2
49   
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
 
50   
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
 
51   
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
 
52   
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
 
53   
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
 
54   
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
 

Round 10

Race to 2
55   
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
 
56   
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
 
57   
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
 
58   
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
 
59   
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
 
60   
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
 

Round 11

Race to 2
61   
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
 
62   
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
 
63   
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
 
64   
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
 
65   
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
 
66   
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
 

Round 12

Race to 2
67   
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
 
68   
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
 
69   
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
 
70   
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
 
71   
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
 
72   
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
 

Round 13

Race to 2
73   
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
 
74   
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
 
75   
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
 
76   
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
 
77   
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
 
78   
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
 

Round 14

Race to 2
79   
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
 
80   
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
 
81   
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
 
82   
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
 
83   
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
 
84   
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
 

Round 15

Race to 2
85   
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
 
86   
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
 
87   
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
 
88   
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
 
89   
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
 
90   
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
 

Round 16

Race to 2
91   
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
 
92   
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
 
93   
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
 
94   
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
 
95   
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
 
96   
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
 

Round 17

Race to 2
97   
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
 
98   
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
 
99   
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
 
100   
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
 
101   
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
 
102   
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
 

Round 18

Race to 2
103   
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
 
104   
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
 
105   
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
 
106   
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
 
107   
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
 
108   
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
 

Round 19

Race to 2
109   
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
 
110   
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
 
111   
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
 
112   
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
 
113   
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
 
114   
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
 

Round 20

Race to 2
115   
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
 
116   
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
 
117   
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
 
118   
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
 
119   
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
 
120   
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
 

Round 21

Race to 2
121   
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
 
122   
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
 
123   
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
 
124   
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
 
125   
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
 
126   
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
 

Round 22

Race to 2
127   
South Africa
Miguel Wildschut
South Africa
Angus Dreyer (WC)
 
128   
South Africa
Jakobus Pieterse
South Africa
Jan Flemmer
 
129   
South Africa
Yolandi Avontuur
South Africa
Frederick Pieterse
 
130   
South Africa
Nixon Goliath
South Africa
Hendrik Pienaar
 
131   
South Africa
Pieter Jansen van Vuren
South Africa
Natthanial Claassen
 
132   
South Africa
Leonard Swarts (EC)
South Africa
Tayrone Arries
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants