Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 8, 2020

Openingstoernooi huiscompetitie Snooker

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 André Janse
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
2 Rob Brant
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
3 Vincent Peemen
Sport Pub Goes
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
3 Christopher van Renswoude
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Arie Schoones
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 Remco de Graaff
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Erik van der Winden
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
9 Samuël Sanderse
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
9 Soutar Brown
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
12 Loes van Honk
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
12 Marco van Tiel
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
12 Rob Bongaards
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
Starts Sep 8, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Sport Pub Goes

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christopher van Renswoude 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Remco de Graaff 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Erik van der Winden 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Loes van Honk 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vincent Peemen 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 André Janse 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Soutar Brown 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Rob Bongaards 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rob Brant 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Arie Schoones 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Samuël Sanderse 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Marco van Tiel 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Winden
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Tue 20:16 
2-A   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Remco de Graaff
Tue 20:16 
3-B   
Netherlands
Rob Bongers
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Tue 20:16 
4-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
André Janse
Tue 20:17 
5-C   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Arie Schoones
Tue 20:21  Table 4
6-C   
Netherlands
Samuël Sanderse
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Tue 20:34 

Round 2

Race to 1
7-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Winden
Netherlands
Remco de Graaff
Tue 20:26 
8-A   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Tue 20:38 
9-B   
Netherlands
Rob Bongers
Netherlands
André Janse
Tue 20:56  Table 9
10-B   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Tue 20:57  Table 10
11-C   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Tue 20:57  Table 4
12-C   
Netherlands
Arie Schoones
Netherlands
Samuël Sanderse
Tue 21:03 

Round 3

Race to 1
13-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Winden
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Tue 21:07  Table 4
14-A   
Netherlands
Remco de Graaff
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Tue 21:11  Table 10
15-B   
Netherlands
Rob Bongers
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Tue 21:20  Table 4
16-B   
Netherlands
André Janse
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Tue 21:27  Table 9
17-C   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Samuël Sanderse
Tue 21:33  Table 10
18-C   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
Arie Schoones
Tue 21:37  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 1
19   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Random draw
 
20   
Netherlands
Arie Schoones
Netherlands
André Janse
 
21   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Remco de Graaff
Tue 21:58 
22   
Random draw
Netherlands
Rob Brant
 

Semi final

Race to 1
23   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
André Janse
Tue 22:15 
24   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Tue 22:15 

Final

Race to 1
25   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Tue 22:31  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment