Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 21 - January 23, 2022

Open Tour Grand Final Group D

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Andy Croasdale
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
1 Morgan McInnes
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
1 Tommy Miller
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Wade Morley
3 (3/0) 25 (18/7)
72%
5 Harry Compton
5 (4/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
5 Matt Davies
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
5 Garry Southern
5 (4/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
5 Matt Steeper
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
9 Jenny Lawson
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
Show more
9 John Cairns
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Karl Page
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
9 Josh Patel
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
13 Helen Sanderson
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
13 Paul Buchan
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
13 Stephen Rhodes
3 (1/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
13 John Kennish
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 Luke Eastaff
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
17 Frankie Pitts
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 Danny Russett
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Jonny Hogg
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Joel Pickersgill
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
Starts Jan 21, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (23 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Walk Over
 
2   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Thu 22:09 
3   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Jonny Hogg
 
5   
Isle of Man
Tommy Miller
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Danny Russett
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Fri 22:02  Table 6
7   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Isle of Man
Frankie Pitts
Fri 21:54  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
India
Josh Patel
 
9   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
Fri 22:02  Table 5
11   
Isle of Man
Luke Eastaff
England
Wade Morley
Fri 22:02  Table 8
12   
Walk Over
Scotland
Paul Buchan
 
13   
Wales
Matt Davies
Walk Over
 
14   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Fri 21:54  Table 12
15   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
Fri 22:00 
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
John Cairns
Sat 11:16  Table 11
18   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Isle of Man
Jonny Hogg
Sat 11:18  Table 16
19   
Isle of Man
Tommy Miller
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
R1
Sat 11:29  Table 1
20   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
India
Josh Patel
Sat 11:30  Table 17
21   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 11:31  Table 3
22   
England
Wade Morley
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Sat 11:36  Table 8
23   
Wales
Matt Davies
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Sat 11:22  Table 18
24   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
R2
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sat 11:42  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Danny Russett
 
28   
Isle of Man
Frankie Pitts
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
 
30   
Isle of Man
Luke Eastaff
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Sat 15:00 
34   
Walk Over
Wales
Matt Davies
 
35   
United Kingdom
Danny Russett
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Sat 13:16  Table 1
36   
Isle of Man
Frankie Pitts
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 13:19  Table 8
37   
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Sat 14:44  Table 15
38   
Isle of Man
Luke Eastaff
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Sat 13:41  Table 6
39   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Isle of Man
Jonny Hogg
Sat 15:33  Table 8
40   
Walk Over
England
John Cairns
Sat 15:00 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 15:54  Table 2
42   
Isle of Man
Tommy Miller
India
Josh Patel
Sat 15:24  Table 11
43   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
England
Wade Morley
Sat 15:34  Table 9
44   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
R2
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sat 15:39  Table 13

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Wales
Matt Davies
Sat 16:40  Table 3
46   
Scotland
Paul Buchan
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 16:56  Table 10
47   
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
R1
Sat 16:56  Table 6
48   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
England
John Cairns
R2
Sat 17:45  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Wales
Matt Davies
India
Josh Patel
Sat 19:42  Table 13
50   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
R1
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 18:39  Table 2
51   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Sat 18:08  Table 9
52   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Sat 18:39  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants