Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 21 - January 23, 2022

Open Tour Grand Final Group C

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Neil Wren
3 (3/0) 21 (18/3)
86%
1 Regan Boyle
3 (3/0) 19 (18/1)
95%
1 Mark Leathem
3 (3/0) 27 (18/9)
67%
1 Shaun Roberts
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
5 Chris Bowron
5 (4/1) 37 (25/12)
68%
5 Daniel Wylie
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Darren Begley
4 (3/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
5 Andrew Whitfield
5 (4/1) 35 (26/9)
74%
9 Ian Thomas
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
Show more
9 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
9 Stephen Finnegan
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
9 Adam McSharry
4 (2/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
13 David Hill
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
13 Adam Griffiths
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
13 Michael Tomlinson
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
13 Gary Fenton
3 (1/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
17 Nicola Young
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 David Callister
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
17 Vicki Lomax
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 Andrew Rigby
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 George Taylor
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
17 Becky Shardlow
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
Starts Jan 21, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (24 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Walk Over
 
2   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Matthew jackson
Fri 20:30 
3   
England
Mark Leathem
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Fri 22:12  Table 10
4   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
David Callister
 
5   
England
Andrew Rigby
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Adam McSharry
England
Becky Shardlow
Fri 20:35  Table 12
7   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Regan Boyle
Fri 20:40  Table 13
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
George Taylor
 
9   
England
Gary Fenton
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Fri 19:48  Table 11
11   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
England
Darren Begley
Fri 22:58  Table 14
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
 
13   
Ireland
Stephen Finnegan
Walk Over
 
14   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
England
David Hill
Fri 21:48  Table 13
15   
Isle of Man
Shaun Roberts
England
Chris O'Hare
Fri 22:00 
16   
Walk Over
Michael Tomlinson
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R1
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 11:14  Table 13
18   
England
Mark Leathem
Isle of Man
David Callister
Sat 11:09  Table 9
19   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
Adam McSharry
Sat 11:15  Table 5
20   
England
Regan Boyle
United Kingdom
George Taylor
Sat 11:04  Table 14
21   
England
Gary Fenton
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 11:13  Table 2
22   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Sat 11:15  Table 4
23   
Ireland
Stephen Finnegan
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 11:12  Table 6
24   
Isle of Man
Shaun Roberts
Michael Tomlinson
Sat 11:15  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
England
Becky Shardlow
 
28   
England
Vicki Lomax
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
 
30   
England
Darren Begley
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
England
David Hill
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Walk Over
Michael Tomlinson
Sat 13:45 
34   
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 13:02  Table 17
35   
England
Becky Shardlow
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Sat 13:07  Table 12
36   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Gary Fenton
Sat 13:06  Table 15
37   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
United Kingdom
George Taylor
Sat 13:07  Table 13
38   
England
Darren Begley
England
Andrew Rigby
Sat 13:14  Table 9
39   
England
David Hill
Isle of Man
David Callister
Sat 13:17  Table 2
40   
Walk Over
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 13:45 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Mark Leathem
Sat 14:58  Table 6
42   
England
Adam McSharry
England
Regan Boyle
R3
Sat 14:33  Table 6
43   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Sat 14:49  Table 5
44   
Ireland
Stephen Finnegan
Isle of Man
Shaun Roberts
Sat 15:23  Table 10

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Michael Tomlinson
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 16:38  Table 2
46   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
England
Gary Fenton
Sat 15:41  Table 12
47   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
England
Darren Begley
Sat 17:36  Table 8
48   
England
David Hill
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R1
Sat 16:53  Table 13

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
England
Adam McSharry
Sat 17:47  Table 5
50   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 18:56  Table 14
51   
England
Darren Begley
Ireland
Stephen Finnegan
Sat 18:47  Table 8
52   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R1
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Sat 17:49  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants