Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 6, 2022

Onsdagsturnering

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
5 (5/0) 33 (22/11)
67%
100
2 Terje Mo Hanssen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
75
3 Arild Moilanen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
50
3 Øyvind Jensen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
50
5 Kjetil Myrbakk
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
20
5 Alexander Martinsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
20
7 Trond Øvervoll
3 (0/3) 23 (9/14)
39%
10
7 Ørjan Eikedal
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 17 (4/13)
24%
10
Starts Apr 6, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Ishavsbyen ranking
Organizer Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas René Fridtjofsen 3 3 0 0 13 6 7 0 0 0 0.684 3
2 Arild Moilanen 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Alexander Martinsen 3 1 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 1
4 Ørjan Eikedal 3 0 0 3 4 13 -9 0 0 0 0.235 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Terje Mo Hanssen 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 2
2 Øyvind Jensen 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Kjetil Myrbakk 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
4 Trond Øvervoll 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Arild Moilanen
Norway
Ørjan Eikedal
Wed 17:53 
2-A   
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Norway
Alexander Martinsen
Wed 17:53 
3-B   
Norway
Øyvind Jensen
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Wed 17:53 
4-B   
Norway
Terje Hanssen
Norway
Kjetil Myrbakk
Wed 17:53 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Arild Moilanen
Norway
Alexander Martinsen
Wed 18:34 
6-A   
Norway
Ørjan Eikedal
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Wed 18:34 
7-B   
Norway
Øyvind Jensen
Norway
Kjetil Myrbakk
Wed 18:50 
8-B   
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Norway
Terje Hanssen
Wed 18:50 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Arild Moilanen
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Wed 19:29 
10-A   
Norway
Alexander Martinsen
Norway
Ørjan Eikedal
Wed 19:57 
11-B   
Norway
Øyvind Jensen
Norway
Terje Hanssen
Wed 20:39 
12-B   
Norway
Kjetil Myrbakk
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Wed 20:07 

Semi final

13   
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Norway
Øyvind Jensen
Wed 21:24 
14   
Norway
Arild Moilanen
Norway
Terje Hanssen
Wed 21:24 

Final

15   
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Norway
Terje Hanssen
Wed 22:07 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants