Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 5, 2020

Onsdagsturnering.

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jan Morten Arnesen
Plankebyen BK
4 (4/0) 39 (24/15)
62%
550
2 Pål Andre Martinsen
Plankebyen BK
4 (3/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
480
3 Sten-Erik Bakkerud
Plankebyen BK
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
420
3 Ketil Engebretsen
Plankebyen BK
5 (3/2) 44 (26/18)
59%
420
5 Moises Farfan
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
370
5 Odd Groth
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
370
7 Raymond Kandola
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
370
7 Martin Meintjes
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
370
9 Gurinder Singh Gill
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
330
Starts Feb 5, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (9 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Plankebyen BK ranking
Organizer Plankebyen BK
Contact Jan Morten Arnesen (morten.arnesen@rybeltron.no, 97038029)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
3
Norway
Ketil Engebretsen
2
Wed 17:32  Table 2
2   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
 
4   
Norway
Odd Groth
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
5   
Norway
Sten-Erik Bakkerud
3
Norway
Ketil Engebretsen
2
Wed 17:58  Table 2
6   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Wed 17:35  Table 3
7   
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Wed 17:36  Table 1
8   
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Wed 17:36  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
3
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Wed 18:35  Table 3
10   
Walk Over
Norway
Moises Farfan
 
11   
Walk Over
Norway
Raymond Kandola
 
12   
Walk Over
Norway
Ketil Engebretsen
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Wed 18:39  Table 3
14   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Norway
Ketil Engebretsen
2
Wed 18:40  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Sten-Erik Bakkerud
3
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Wed 18:42  Table 2
16   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Wed 18:37  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Norway
Sten-Erik Bakkerud
3
Wed 19:10  Table 2
18   
Norway
Ketil Engebretsen
2
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Wed 19:30  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Norway
Ketil Engebretsen
2
Wed 20:44  Table 2
20   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Norway
Sten-Erik Bakkerud
3
Wed 20:44  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Wed 21:26  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment