Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 8, 2020

Onsdagsturnering.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jan Morten Arnesen
Plankebyen BK
5 (5/0) 34 (25/9)
74%
550
2 Håkon Walland
Plankebyen BK
7 (5/2) 48 (28/20)
58%
480
3 Pål Andre Martinsen
Plankebyen BK
5 (3/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
420
3 Martin Meintjes
Plankebyen BK
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
420
5 Moises Farfan
Plankebyen BK
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
370
5 Ketil Holter
Plankebyen BK
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
370
7 Hans Kristian Hansen
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
370
7 Odd Groth
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
370
9 Raymond Kandola
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
330
9 Geir Nilsen
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
330
9 Geir Jensen
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
330
9 Per Thomsen
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
330
Starts Jan 8, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Plankebyen BK ranking
Organizer Plankebyen BK
Contact Jan Morten Arnesen (morten.arnesen@rybeltron.no, 97038029)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Norway
Ketil Holter
2
Wed 17:35  Table 1
2   
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Wed 17:35  Table 2
3   
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Wed 17:36  Table 3
4   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Norway
Geir Jensen
3
Wed 17:35  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 5
5   
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
2
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Wed 18:33  Table 1
6   
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Wed 18:31  Table 2
7   
Norway
Per Thomsen
4
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Wed 18:31  Table 3
8   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Norway
Geir Nilsen
2
Wed 18:31  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
9   
Norway
Ketil Holter
2
Norway
Geir Nilsen
2
Wed 19:17  Table 4
10   
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Norway
Per Thomsen
4
Wed 19:32  Table 3
11   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
R1
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Wed 19:27  Table 2
12   
Norway
Geir Jensen
3
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
2
Wed 19:13  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 5
13   
Norway
Ketil Holter
2
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Wed 20:25  Table 3
14   
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
2
Wed 20:42  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 5
15   
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Wed 20:42  Table 2
16   
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Wed 20:30  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Ketil Holter
2
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Wed 21:24  Table 3
18   
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Wed 21:34  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
19   
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Wed 22:30  Table 2
20   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Wed 22:31  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
21   
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Wed 22:52  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment