Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 11, 2019

Onsdagsturnering.

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Martin Meintjes
Plankebyen BK
4 (4/0) 39 (24/15)
62%
100
2 Håkon Walland
Plankebyen BK
5 (4/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
87
3 Jan Morten Arnesen
Plankebyen BK
6 (4/2) 56 (32/24)
57%
74
3 Pål Andre Martinsen
Plankebyen BK
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
74
5 Geir Nilsen
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
61
5 Odd Groth
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
61
7 Gurinder Singh Gill
Plankebyen BK
4 (2/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
55
7 Freddy Chr Solli
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
55
9 Moises Farfan
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
49
9 Raymond Kandola
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
49
9 Ketil Engebretsen
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
49
9 Ketil Holter
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
49
Starts Dec 11, 2019, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Plankebyen BK ranking
Organizer Plankebyen BK
Contact Jan Morten Arnesen (morten.arnesen@rybeltron.no, 97038029)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
3
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Wed 17:30  Table 1
2   
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Freddy Chr Solli
2
Wed 17:31  Table 2
3   
Norway
Ketil Holter
2
R2
Norway
Ketil Engebretsen
2
Wed 17:31  Table 3
4   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Wed 17:31  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 6
5   
Norway
Geir Nilsen
2
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
3
Wed 18:19  Table 1
6   
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Wed 18:40  Table 2
7   
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Norway
Ketil Engebretsen
2
Wed 18:25  Table 3
8   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Wed 18:20  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Wed 19:25  Table 3
10   
Freddy Chr Solli
2
Norway
Ketil Engebretsen
2
Wed 18:59  Table 3
11   
Norway
Ketil Holter
2
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Wed 19:40  Table 2
12   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
3
Wed 19:11  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Freddy Chr Solli
2
Wed 20:06  Table 4
14   
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
3
Wed 20:16  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Geir Nilsen
2
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Wed 19:45  Table 1
16   
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Wed 20:06  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Norway
Geir Nilsen
2
Wed 20:56  Table 1
18   
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Wed 20:57  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Wed 21:43  Table 2
20   
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Wed 21:43  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Wed 22:48 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment