Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 13, 2019

Onsdagsturnering.

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Martin Meintjes
Plankebyen BK
4 (4/0) 42 (24/18)
57%
100
2 Per Thomsen
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
87
3 Moises Farfan
Plankebyen BK
5 (3/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
74
3 Pål Andre Martinsen
Plankebyen BK
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
74
5 Håkon Walland
Plankebyen BK
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
61
5 Odd Groth
4 (2/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
61
7 Roar Karlsen
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
55
7 Sten-Erik Bakkerud
Plankebyen BK
4 (2/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
55
9 Raymond Kandola
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
49
9 Geir Nilsen
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
49
9 Gurinder Singh Gill
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
49
Starts Nov 13, 2019, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Plankebyen BK ranking
Organizer Plankebyen BK
Contact Pål Andre Martinsen (paal@total-as.no, 90998225)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
2
Norway
Sten-Erik Bakkerud
3
Wed 17:54  Table 1
2   
Norway
Moises Farfan
Walk Over
 
3   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Wed 17:54  Table 2
4   
Norway
Geir Nilsen
2
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Wed 17:54  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 6
5   
Norway
Per Thomsen
Norway
Sten-Erik Bakkerud
3
Wed 18:19  Table 1
6   
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Wed 17:54  Table 4
7   
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Wed 18:33  Table 2
8   
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Norway
Roar Karlsen
2
Wed 18:45  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
2
Norway
Roar Karlsen
2
Wed 19:57  Table 3
10   
Walk Over
Norway
Odd Groth
 
11   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Wed 18:53  Table 1
12   
Norway
Geir Nilsen
2
Norway
Sten-Erik Bakkerud
3
Wed 18:53  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Roar Karlsen
2
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Wed 21:05  Table 3
14   
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Norway
Sten-Erik Bakkerud
3
Wed 19:39  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Per Thomsen
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Wed 19:11  Table 2
16   
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Wed 19:59  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Wed 21:39  Table 3
18   
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Wed 21:18  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Per Thomsen
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Fri 10:58 
20   
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Fri 11:01 

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Per Thomsen
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Fri 11:02 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment