Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 23, 2019

Onsdagsturnering.

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Martin Meintjes
Plankebyen BK
5 (5/0) 49 (30/19)
61%
100
2 Geir Nilsen
Plankebyen BK
5 (3/2) 45 (26/19)
58%
87
3 Pål Andre Martinsen
Plankebyen BK
4 (3/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
74
3 Raymond Kandola
Plankebyen BK
5 (3/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
74
5 Jan Morten Arnesen
Plankebyen BK
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
61
5 Gurinder Singh Gill
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
61
7 Hans Kristian Hansen
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
55
7 Odd Groth
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
55
9 Håkon Walland
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
49
9 Moises Farfan
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
49
9 Per Thomsen
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
49
Starts Oct 23, 2019, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Plankebyen BK ranking
Organizer Plankebyen BK
Contact Jan Morten Arnesen (morten.arnesen@rybeltron.no, 97038029)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Norway
Per Thomsen
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Wed 17:31  Table 1
2   
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
Walk Over
 
3   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Wed 17:31  Table 2
4   
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Wed 17:31  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 6
5   
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
2
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Wed 18:10  Table 1
6   
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
2
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Wed 17:31  Table 4
7   
Norway
Geir Nilsen
3
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Wed 18:48  Table 2
8   
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Wed 18:25  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Per Thomsen
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Wed 19:13  Table 3
10   
Walk Over
Norway
Geir Nilsen
 
11   
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Wed 18:48  Table 4
12   
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
2
Wed 18:57  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Norway
Geir Nilsen
3
Wed 19:46  Table 3
14   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
2
Wed 19:53  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
2
Wed 19:42  Table 1
16   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Wed 19:33  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Geir Nilsen
3
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
2
Wed 20:14  Table 3
18   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Wed 20:33  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Norway
Geir Nilsen
3
Wed 21:30 
20   
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Wed 23:56 

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Geir Nilsen
3
Norway
Martin Meintjes
0
Wed 23:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment